Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Disciplined. Consistent. Opportunistic. Value‑Driven. LEARN MORE
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $372Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $65.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $372Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $65.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-03, latest gav Hedge Fund $307M, Private Equity Fund $65.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 450 WEST 31ST STREET, 8TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- 212-300-6006
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• S••••• H••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $61.3M as of May 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• E••••••• L••• S••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of May 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• E••••••• L••• S••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $396,986 as of May 3, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• S••••• H••••••• I••• L• S••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $63,401 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S••••• H••••••• I••• L• S••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $59,979 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S••••• H••••••• I••• L• S••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $21,506 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S••••• H••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $13.1M as of Sep 11, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• S••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $8.7M as of Sep 11, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
- R••• •••• M•••••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• •••• M•••••••• · Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S••••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• N••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• H• B•••• · R•••••• H• B•••• is the former Chairman of the Board of Browz LLC, a former MCM portfolio company. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G••••••• · Executive Assistant & · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••• Z•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••• Z•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• L••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Sep 4, 2015 Inference
- M••• •••• M•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2003 to Jul 25, 2016 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012M•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…