The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

A•••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

CandidateunsizedNew York, NYSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2024
RAUM
$19.5Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$19.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$664,948sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
40%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-10, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $19.5M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1
Employees
1
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••••••• A• C••••••••• N••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$132,067
as of May 5, 2021
no Form DWound down
A•••• B••••••• P••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$664,948
as of Mar 26, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
Team
1 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • H••• W••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Apr 10, 2017
    A•••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…