The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C••••• L••• P•••••••• L••

C••••• L••• P•••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYc•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

We Invest in the Circular Economy, a New Economic Model Focused on a Profitable and Sustainable Future.

Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R3: 7 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 3 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-18
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R3: 7 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 3 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 4, 2020 to Oct 18, 2024
RAUM
$492Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$121Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$306Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$121Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
19%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-18, latest gav Other Private Fund $144M, Private Equity Fund $121M, Venture Capital Fund $39.9M, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 7, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 7
Employees
27
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
888 SEVENTH AVENUE, 10TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10106
Business phone
646-475-0201
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
transportation logistics, environmental services
Geography
United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 7
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 7, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 7
companies
7
geography
investments
7
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.143, value software, examples survey
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.143, value software, examples survey

7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•• C••••••• S••••••• S•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$68.2M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M••• C•• S•• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$561,470
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• L••• C••••••• P••••••• F••• • L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$30.6M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•• G••••••••• P•• F•••• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$4.4M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• L••• L••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$43.7M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••• L••• R••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$17.8M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C••••• L••• F•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.5M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
48 current, 1 former
Managing partner (5)
Partner (11)
Principal (9)
Vice president (3)
Investor relations (2)
Platform (13)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
7 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • X• I••••••••• B• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
  1. Sep 17, 2026
    Press Release C••••• L••• Partners’ 2025 Impact Report: 20… The financing from C••••• L••• Catalytic Capital &…
  2. Sep 17, 2026
    Press Release C••••• L••• Partners Backs Supersede’s Expansion… The financing from C••••• L••• Catalytic Capital &…
  3. Sep 17, 2026
    Press Release C••••• L••• Partners’ Private Equity Group Acquires… The circular economy-focused investment firm’s acquisition…
  4. Sep 17, 2026
    Press Release Public-Private Partnership with Providence Joins to… Multi-million-dollar investment to provide high-capacity…
  5. Sep 17, 2026
    Blog Post W••• It Takes to Build a Resilient Economy in 2026 T•••• S•••• highlights major milestones for C•••••…
  6. Sep 17, 2026
    Press Release C••••• L••• Center for the C••••••• Economy Launches… The C••••• L••• Center responds to composters’ increasing…
  7. Feb 4, 2020
    C••••• L••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

C••••• L••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…