Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• M•••• • P•••••••• I•••
B••••••• M•••• & Partners is a private equity firm with an unusual combination of financial resources, strategic expertise and operational know-how brought together to support management teams in maximizing opportunities for growth-oriented, middle-market companies. For more information, call us at (561) 750-2000.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Aug 19, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $64.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $64.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-08-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $64.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FL
- Office address
- 225 N.E. MIZNER BOULEVARD, SUITE 700, Boca Raton, FL, 33432
- Business phone
- 561-750-2000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The mission of B••••••• M•••• & Partners has been straightforward: to be great partners to both to our limited partners and to the companies we invest in while positioning our companies for a continued legacy of growth and success beyond the time of our ownership.
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.667, value specialty distribution, examples Turning Technologies, LLC, The Winebow Group, LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.667, value misc durable wholesale, examples Turning Technologies, LLC, The Winebow Group, LLC
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in specialty distribution (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• F••• I•• A••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $51.2M as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• F••• I•• A••• A•• U•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $41.4M as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.4M as of Aug 19, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28.5M as of Aug 19, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• C•••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $4.8M as of Aug 19, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• C•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.4M as of Aug 19, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• A•••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1,797 as of Aug 19, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• F••• I•• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• A•••••••• C•••••••• F••• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••• M•••• • P••••••• C•••••••• F••• I•• A•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••••• E••••• M•••• · Managing Partner Of B••••••• M•••• • P•••••••• I••• · since Jan 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••• M•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• C•••• B••••••• · Managing Partner Of B••••••• M•••• • P•••••••• I••• · since Jan 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• C•••• B••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B• J•• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• J•• A••••••• · Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• W•••••• K•••• · Partner, General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• W•••••• K•••• · Partner & General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• F•••• C•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•• W•••••• G••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T•••••• T••••••••• L•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 156966 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012B••••••• M•••• • P•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••••• M•••• • P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…