Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 2
- period
- to 2026-07-27, from 2026-07-27, undated holdings 0, dated observations 5
- window
- last 2026-07-27, first 2026-07-27
- control
- control 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value IL
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1, other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value industrial manufacturing, examples Price Circuits LLC and Circuitronics LLC, Price Circuits LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role co investor, shared 2, entity id 7e0d0e96-9f66-4ac7-8165-b94ac1ac3cad, role co investor, shared 2, entity id 80dfa70b-6e17-439f-a2bc-a830ee373884
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value electronics manufacturing, examples Price Circuits LLC and Circuitronics LLC, count 1, share unknown, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Price Circuits LLC
2 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (2); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
- F••••••• S••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• C••••••• L•• | Platform | unknown | Jul 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 2 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| P•••• C••••••• L•• a•• C••••••••• L•• | Platform | active | Jul 27, 2026 transaction announcement | 2 months | F••••••• S••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | Platform acquisition | P•••• C••••••• L•• | Sponsor | exeterstreetcapital.com |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Majority recapitalization | P•••• C••••••• L•• a•• C••••••••• L•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Majority recapitalization | P•••• C••••••• L•• | Sponsor | prnewswire.com |
- P••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 27, 2026
- C••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 27, 2026
- M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 27, 2026
- M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 27, 2026
- C••••• C•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 27, 2026
- F••• P••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 27, 2026
- C••••••• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jul 27, 2026
- C••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 27, 2026
- Jul 27, 2026E••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces the Recapitalization of P•••• C••••••• L•• a•• C••••••••• L••
E••••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…