DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•• P•••••••
P•• P•••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, Ile De France, France
- Office address
- 23 RUE DE LA PAIX, Paris, Ile De France, 75002
- Business phone
- 33143166300
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
25 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• 2• C•••••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• C•••••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• E••••• V•• • 1• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.7B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•• E••••• V•• • 1• G••••• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $599M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 1• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $362M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•••••••• C•••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $276M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• C•••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $126M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 2• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $77.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 3• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.9M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 1• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.8M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 2• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.8M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.3M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.2M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• V• • 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $57.2M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••• C•••••••• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $41.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•• E••••• I• • B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.9M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • C• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.9M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.3M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.8M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.3M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• C•••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $10.4M as of Mar 23, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.2M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• C•••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $3.1M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••• I• • B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $822,780 as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
11 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
- R•••••• H••••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (8)
- C••• P••• O••••••••• · Shareholder · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••• A•••• P••• F•••••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• S••••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• A••• L•••• D••••••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• J•••••••• R•••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• P•••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• R••••• V••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• N•• D•••• · Shareholder · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- A••••••• D••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• A••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- I••• N•• M•••••••• · Shareholder · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- M••••• P•••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• L•••• M•••• M••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
6 relationships
Placement agents (6)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••• S••••• F•••• B••••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- U•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- R••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 307105 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 16, 2020P•• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)