DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYa•••••••••.com
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.2B
- PE fund assets
- $957M
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- 2 of 11
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare,infrastructure
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.96bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 19, 2020 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $957Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $957Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $957M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value media telecom, examples Unison
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.1, value media telecom, examples Unison
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (1); no dated observations
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• S•• C••••••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $175M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• S•• C••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $62.7M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $356M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $198M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $103M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| N•• S••• H••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $58.1M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $19.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $43.2M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
22 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- I••••• H•••• · Managing Partner Of The Filing Adviser · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• P••• · Managing Partner Of The Filing Adviser · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- G•••••• O•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• Z••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (4)
- A••• T•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• E•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• S••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• K•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- B••••••• G••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (2)
- L•••••• W••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations & ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• C••••••• · Vice President of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (6)
- D•••• P•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• A•••••• R••••••• · Partner, CFO & CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• A•••••• R••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••••• C••••••• · Assistant Vice President - Finance, Tax, & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• F•••••• · Administration & Operations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• T•••••• · Assistant Vice President – Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (3)
- A••• S•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• M•••• L•••• · Head of Fund Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• M•••• L•••• · Head Of Fund Administration · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
11 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 19, 2020••• Locked
Across the graphs
A••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…