The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- 99 of 175
- Deals, last 12 months
- 3
- Sectors healthcare,consumerGeography North AmericaControl control
- Last 12 months 3Most recent this monthPlatform deals 15
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-13
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- healthcare, consumer
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 53, unknown 85, platform 37
- period
- to 2026-09-10, from 2005-01-10, undated holdings 92, dated observations 160
- window
- last 2026-09-10, first 2005-01-10
- control
- control 73, unknown 102
- companies
- 149
- geography
- count 2, share 0.013, value NY, count 2, share 0.013, value MD, count 1, share 0.007, value TN, count 1, share 0.007, value NC, count 1, share 0.007, value FL, count 1, share 0.007, value CA, count 1, share 0.007, value OR, count 1, share 0.007, value LA
- investments
- 175
- seller kinds
- family 3, founder 4
- transactions
- 82
- cadence by year
- 2005 add ons 2, platforms 2, 2006 add ons 2, other deals 1, 2007 add ons 1, platforms 2, 2008 add ons 4, platforms 1, other deals 1, 2011 platforms 1, 2012 platforms 2, 2013 add ons 3, 2015 add ons 1, 2016 platforms 1, 2017 other deals 3, 2018 add ons 5, other deals 1, 2019 add ons 2, other deals 3, 2020 add ons 4, 2021 add ons 12, platforms 1, other deals 2, 2022 add ons 7, platforms 1, 2023 add ons 5, 2024 add ons 1, 2025 add ons 3, platforms 1, 2026 platforms 2
- platform add on
- add ons 53, platforms 37, add ons per platform 1.43
- sector known for
- 40
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 14, share 0.094, value healthcare services, examples MedPlus Disability Evaluations, EVOnational, Eyes of York, Baltimore Eye Physicians, count 9, share 0.06, value industrial manufacturing, examples Golding Farms Foods, Pride Manufacturing Corp. LLC, Guy and O’Neill, Inc., Hyco International, count 4, share 0.027, value energy, examples Oilfield Pro-Log Services, Master Wireline, L.P., Gray Wireline Service, Inc., Gray Energy Services, count 3, share 0.02, value media telecom, examples Maverick Media III, Maverick Media, Q-2 Publishing, Inc., count 3, share 0.02, value industrial services, examples Liberty Waste Services, LLC, C••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••, Greenway Lawn & Landscape, LLC, count 3, share 0.02, value consumer services, examples Benchmark Landscaping, One World Fitness PFF, LLC, New England Fitness, count 1, share 0.007, value education, examples Patient Education Media, count 1, share 0.007, value agriculture, examples Tillen Farms
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 3, entity id d713c38f-6a5a-4d6e-96f0-3ce2b02c16f4, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id 0a63d493-5bae-4018-b6ad-c2d433f95945
- subsector distribution
- count 8, share 0.054, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Eyes of York, Baltimore Eye Physicians, Omni Eye Specialists, Select Eye Care, count 7, share 0.047, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Golding Farms Foods, Pride Manufacturing Corp. LLC, Guy and O’Neill, Inc., Hyco International, count 4, share 0.027, value energy, examples Oilfield Pro-Log Services, Master Wireline, L.P., Gray Wireline Service, Inc., Gray Energy Services, count 3, share 0.02, value media telecom, examples Maverick Media III, Maverick Media, Q-2 Publishing, Inc., count 3, share 0.02, value optometry, examples See Clearly Vision, SIEHT, Advanced Eye Care, count 2, share 0.013, value other ambulatory, examples MedPlus Disability Evaluations, EVOnational, count 2, share 0.013, value fitness recreation, examples One World Fitness PFF, LLC, New England Fitness, count 2, share 0.013, value food manufacturing, examples Stonewall Kitchen, Pancho
149 companies on the graph (82 transactions); most in healthcare services (14); 37 platforms and 53 add-ons; observed 2005 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• P••••••• C••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $273M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• P••••••• C••••••••• F••• S• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $67.2M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• V•••• L••• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $40.5M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $342M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• V• L•• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $158M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• I• L• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $78.0M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• V• L• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $49.4M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Jun 13, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••• I•••••••• I• L• • A••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $31,487 as of Nov 6, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••• G••• P•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P•••••• · a Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• P•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• P•••••• · a Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• J•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• J•••• · managing partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• J•••• · a Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• G••• P•••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 1995 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• B••••••••• · Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• B••••• · Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•••• L•••• J•••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L•••• J•••• · Member · since May 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• B•••••• · a Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• B•••••• · Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• B•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• B•••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••••• · a Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• S••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• S••••••• · a Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• B••••••• · managing director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• P•••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• L••••••• · D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• C••••• · Senior D•••••or · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- V•••• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• W••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• R••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• G•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• G••••••• · C•• C•••••• D•• H•••••• C•••• F••••• C•• H••••• H••••• I••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• L•••• · Chief E•••••••• Officer C••••••• C•••; Former Senior Vice President Sun H•••••care Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• F••••• · Founder & CEO of Flying Concessions; D•••••or S•••••••• F•••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• C•••• · Administrative and Accounting Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• N• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• T••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• A•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A•• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B••••• · CFO One W•••• F••••••; Former Leadership Roles A•••••••••, Q•••••• and M•••• N•••. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M• T•••• · Chief Administrative Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• F••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- L••••• P•••••• · Member · Dec 1, 1995 to Feb 10, 2016 Inference
- W•••••• M• T•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2001 to Dec 1, 2022 Inference
Showing 100 of 175 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- S••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- E•• C•••••• U•• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- D•••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time
- N•• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2016
- T••• B•••• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 24, 2022
- F••••••• D••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 8, 2024
- J••••••••• 1 shared · one time
- C••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 16, 2021
- B••• L•• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 24, 2022
- C•••• C•••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 30, 2016
- M••• T••••••••• 1 shared · one time
- D•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Nov 16, 2021
- A•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 1, 2021
- M•••• • K•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 29, 2019
- M•••• • K•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 29, 2019
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 10, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 10, 2026••• Locked
C••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…