Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / C•••••• R••••••• C•••••

T•• I•• G•••• C••••••• R••••••• D••••••• Continues Expansion with Acquisition of C•••••• R••••••• C•••••

Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Oct 7, 2025Fact
What happened
Platform
T•• I•• G•••• C••••••• R••••••• D•••••••add-on basis: IMA is backed by C••••• Partners, a lower middle-market private equity firm focused on the healthcare, consumer and commercial services sectors.
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
healthcare / clinic
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
Side not stated
Evidence
T•• I•• G•••• C••••••• R••••••• D••••••• Continues Expansion with Acquisition of C•••••• R••••••• C•••••
T•• I•• G•••• C••••••• R••••••• D••••••• Continues Expansion with Acquisition of C•••••• R | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX