The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•• A•••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Geography Southeast,Asia
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 0 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 15, 2018 to May 29, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $111Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-01, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $121M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Southeast, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Buyout fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $84.1M as of Apr 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• C•••••• P••••••• L• | Venture Capital Fund | 2018 to 2024 | $37.0M filed Apr 1, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••••••• S••••••• J••••• · Authorized Signatory · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• E•••• I••••••••• · Authorized Signatory · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- T•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Aug 15, 2018W•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
W•• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…