DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• I••••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· San Francisco, CAa•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $19B
- PE fund assets
- $17B
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- 83 of 94
- Deals, last 12 months
- 7
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors softwareControl majority
- Last 12 months 7Most recent 2 months agoPlatform deals 3
- Graphs 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 19 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $17.28bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 19 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 6, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $19Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 95%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $17B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 19
- Employees
- 151
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
92 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 43, unknown 16, platform 35
- period
- to 2026-07-13, from 2018-01-16, undated holdings 43, dated observations 102
- window
- last 2026-07-13, first 2018-01-16
- control
- control 42, unknown 52
- companies
- 92
- geography
- count 2, share 0.022, value MA, count 2, share 0.022, value FL, count 2, share 0.022, value CA, count 1, share 0.011, value TX, count 1, share 0.011, value LA, count 1, share 0.011, value KY, count 1, share 0.011, value NC, count 1, share 0.011, value AL
- investments
- 94
- seller kinds
- family 3, founder 22
- transactions
- 51
- cadence by year
- 2018 other deals 2, 2019 add ons 4, other deals 2, 2020 add ons 1, 2021 add ons 1, platforms 1, 2022 add ons 6, platforms 1, other deals 4, 2023 add ons 3, 2024 add ons 13, platforms 1, 2025 add ons 5, other deals 1, 2026 add ons 6
- platform add on
- add ons 43, platforms 35, add ons per platform 1.23
- sector known for
- 43
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 13, share 0.141, value software, examples AirDNA, Comlinkdata, Transcendent, EcoInteractive, count 8, share 0.087, value industrial services, examples STS360, Leo Facilities Maintenance, Toepfer Security, Southern Air Heating & Cooling, count 7, share 0.076, value education, examples EduMind, Accelebrate, Ascendient Learning, KMK Optometry, count 5, share 0.054, value healthcare services, examples Circle of Life Home Care Anishinaabe, Inc., Optima Dermatology, Lightwave Dental, TEAM Services Group, count 4, share 0.043, value business services, examples Ethisphere, ResidentialOne Management, ResidentialOne Management Partnership grows Oakline's national footprint, Trilon Group, count 2, share 0.022, value industrial manufacturing, examples Ascend, Bocce’s Bakery SAN FRANCISCO–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Antelope, count 1, share 0.011, value financial services, examples Summitry, count 1, share 0.011, value healthcare it, examples Medusind
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.076, value education, examples EduMind, Accelebrate, Ascendient Learning, KMK Optometry, count 7, share 0.076, value software, examples Comlinkdata, Transcendent, EcoInteractive, Sierra Interactive, count 6, share 0.065, value vertical software, examples AirDNA, Uplisting, Innovative Systems, Raisely, count 4, share 0.043, value security fire life safety systems, examples STS360, Toepfer Security, Digital Provisions, Digi Security Systems, count 2, share 0.022, value home health, examples Circle of Life Home Care Anishinaabe, Inc., TEAM Services Group, count 2, share 0.022, value property management, examples ResidentialOne Management, ResidentialOne Management Partnership grows Oakline's national footprint, count 2, share 0.022, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Optima Dermatology, Ophthalmology A••••• I••••••••, count 2, share 0.022, value other building equipment, examples Automatic Entrances of Wisconsin, Nashville Door Closer
92 companies on the graph (51 transactions); most in software (13); 35 platforms and 43 add-ons; observed 2018 to 2026
Funds
24 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• I•••••••• I••••• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I•••••••• F•• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $79.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•••••• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $323M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• F•• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $97.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• T••• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $958M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $934M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $773M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I• L••••••••• T•••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $750,000 as of Apr 11, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• I•••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $379M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.9M as of Apr 27, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Mar 7, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 17, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• I•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| A••••• I•••••••• S••••• S••••• A•••• C••••••••• V•••••• | Continuation vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| A••••• I•••••••• F••• V•• | Continuation vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| A••••• I•••••••• F••• V••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
138 current, 4 former
Managing partner (74)
- A•••• A•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• R••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• F••••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• J•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A• B•••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• K••••••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• H••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S•••••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K•• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G••••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• V•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M•••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• S••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• R••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• F••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• M••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• C•• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• G•••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• S••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D•• S••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C•••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W••••••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• E•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• H•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• B••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W•••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• D••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• M•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• C•••••• W••••• · Founder and CEO · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••• C•••••• W••••• · CEO and Founding Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••• C•••••• W••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• C•••••• W••••• · CEO and Founding Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- I••••• B•••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• T••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• F••••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• D•••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• M••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• R•••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• L••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• P•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• P•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• C•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• S••••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• S•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• B••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• H••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• B•••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• E••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• D••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• H•••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- U••• P••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• S••••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• K••••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• W•• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• A•••• · CEO-in-Residence Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M••••• · CEO-in-T••••••• Program · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (13)
- A•••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M•••• · partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- D••••• C•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• C•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••••• C•••••• W••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• V•• C•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• Z••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••••• · partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••• S•••••• · partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• A•••• · partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Vice president (1)
- D••••• C•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Operating partner (1)
- A••• C••• · Operating Executive, ASG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (6)
- F••••••• R•••• · Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••••• F••••••••• · Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A•••••••• · Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• A•••••••• · Head of Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- K••• C•••••• · Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• B••• · Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (9)
- A••••• H••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• B••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• J•••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• B••••••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S••••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• D••••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S•••••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• P•••••• · Investor Relations & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (34)
- A••••••• R•••••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• M••••••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• P••••• S••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• H••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• W•••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• T••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• B•••••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• A•••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• P••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• K••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• E•••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W•••••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• W•••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• T••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• J•••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• G••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• F••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• L••••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• C•••••••• H•••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• M••••••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W••••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M••••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G••••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• C•••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• F•••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• S••••• · Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• S•••• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S•• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• L•• · Finance & Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• S•••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2003 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- J••••••• N•• T•• · Controller · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- T••• L••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vp Finance · Feb 1, 2011 to Aug 2, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2014 to Dec 20, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
94 relationships, 35 platforms, 43 add-ons
Transactions
63 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
32 relationships
Placement agents (5)
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- A••••• A••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- L••• E•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
- H••••• P••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
Lenders (2)
- C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 23, 2022
- M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 18, 2025
Financial advisers (16)
- P••• T••••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 13, 2022
- L••••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 23, 2021
- L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 7, 2022
- B•••• E•• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 7, 2022
- W••••• S•••••• G••••••• • R••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 11, 2019
- C••••••••• C•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 11, 2019
- F•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 9, 2024
- B•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 14, 2022
- S••••• J•••• a•• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 9, 2024
- G•• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2022
- C••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 17, 2023
- D• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 28, 2024
- T•••••••• H••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 30, 2020
- E••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 6, 2022
- E••• S•••• L••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 10, 2024
- D••••• • W•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 11, 2019
Legal advisers (8)
- T••••••• • A••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 17, 2024
- V•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 14, 2022
- W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 13, 2022
- D•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 13, 2022
- M••••••• F••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2022
- S•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 14, 2022
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 25, 2024
- W••••• S•••••• G••••••• • R••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 23, 2021
Co-investors (1)
- V• S••• 1 shared · one time · last May 30, 2019
LP commitments
2 disclosed
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••••• I•••••••• I•• L• $200M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••••• I•••••••• V•••• L• $100M oregon.gov
Events
60 most recent
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 14, 2026••• Locked
Across the graphs
A••••• I•••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…