DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / L•• T••••••••• G••••
C••••• Acquires L•• T••••••••• G••••
Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Mar 19, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- L•• T••••••••• G••••
- Platform
- C••••• S•••••• P•••••••add-on basis: C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence https://alpineinvestors.com/portfolio/)))
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- technology / technology
- Target location
- AL, US
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence https://alpineinvestors.com/portfolio/)))”
- “C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (C••••• S•••••• P••••••• is held by A••••• I•••••••• (holding evidence https://alpineinvestors.com/portfolio/)))”
Side not stated
- “C••••• Acquires L•• T••••••••• G••••”
Evidence
“C••••• Acquires L•• T••••••••• G••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026