The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• R•••• C•••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.3B
- PE fund assets
- $177M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 0 of 6
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- EBITDA $5.0M to $50.0MControl control
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 3, 2017 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $177Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $708Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $177Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $177M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $5.0M to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value industrial manufacturing, examples Industrial Services MRC, count 1, share 0.167, value education, examples Business Services Predecessor Firm | Current Investment*, count 1, share 0.167, value healthcare services, examples Healthcare Services Predecessor Firm | Realized Investment*
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Industrial Services MRC, count 1, share 0.167, value education, examples Business Services Predecessor Firm | Current Investment*, count 1, share 0.167, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Healthcare Services Predecessor Firm | Realized Investment*
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• R•••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $174M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•••••• R•••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $835M as of May 3, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• J•• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $162M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•• E•••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $11.6M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M•• S•• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.3M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• M••••• W•••••• · Managing Partner and President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M••••• W•••••• · Managing Partner And President · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• I•••• · Senior Managing Partner, Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• D••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• H•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• C•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• C••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• O•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• N••••• · Operating Advisor, Human Resources & Talent A••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• W••••• · Senior Managing Director, Operating Partner, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• S••••••••• · Operating Advisor, Digital Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• B•••• · Senior Managing Director, Operating Partner, I•••••••••s · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B••••••••• · Operating Advisor, Enterprise Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B•••••• · Executive Assistant / Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• I•••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 3, 2017••• Locked
M•••••• R•••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…