DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
InfrastructureClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYi•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.7B
- PE fund assets
- $1.1B
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors infrastructure,transportation_logisticsGeography Global
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-20
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 16, 2024 to Nov 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-20, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, transportation logistics
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $250M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $225M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $187M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $114M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $100M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $91.9M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $86.5M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
17 current, 2 former
Managing partner (2)
- H••• R••• R•••• · Director & Managing Partner Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• R••• R•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (6)
- C•••••• J• P•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• T••••••••• J•••••• · Sole Member · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• D• P•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E• L••••• · Managing Director* · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• E••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• C•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- G••••• S• O•••••••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• M•••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••• S•••••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• K••••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (1)
- S••••• S••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- S•••••• K• B••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- A•• M•••• S•••• · Director & Chief Operating Officer Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A••••• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M•••• M•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••• B•••••••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · Nov 1, 2023 to Nov 20, 2024 Inference
- W•••• M•••••••• · Director Of I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• G•• L••••• · Nov 1, 2023 to Nov 20, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D• W•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| G••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| V•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Apr 30, 2026I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 16, 2024I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
I••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…