Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 21%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $9.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 18, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 79, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 24, Securitized Asset Fund 4
- Employees
- 54
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 277 PARK AVENUE, 23RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10172
- Business phone
- 212-287-2500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S•••••••• L••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $292M as of Feb 26, 2016 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • I•••• S•••••••• L••• F••• I•• P•• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Feb 26, 2016 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S•••••••• L••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $507M as of Feb 26, 2016 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S••••• L••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $118M as of Dec 9, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••••• M•••••••• I•••••••• F••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $12.5M as of Dec 9, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • O••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $3.1B filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $1.8B filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S•••••••• L••• F••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $1.1B filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • A•••••••• R••••• S•••••••• L••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $930M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • O••••••• M•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $833M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • G••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $700M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • A•••••••• R••••• I•••• S•••••••• L••• F••• P•• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $607M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • O••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• S•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $570M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • M•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $557M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • I••••••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $323M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S•••••••• L••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $320M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S•••••••• L••• V• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $266M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • A• M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $212M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • N•• S••••• L••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2015 | $162M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • J••• R••• A••••• F•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $150M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • I••••••••• M•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $121M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $81.0M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H• R• M••••• P•••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $42.9M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $29.4M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H• R• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $22.1M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| H• R• C•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2015 | $20.9M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••••• V•••••• C•••••• O••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $10.4M filed Nov 25, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• K•••• H••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer/Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• M•••••• S•••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer/Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E•••••••• P••••• · Chief Legal Officer/Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• D•••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• D• C••••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
34 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• F•••• N••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Nov 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- D•••• H••• C•••••• B••••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Jul 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- D•••• D••••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• C•••• W•••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- L••• H••••••• F•••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Nov 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M••• E•••••••• E••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Dec 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• J••• O•••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- P•••••• J• M•••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 7, 2013 Inference
- P•••• R•••••• S••••• · Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- C••••••••• B•••• H•••••• · Managing Partner/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · May 1, 2010 to May 31, 2019 Inference
- S•••• B••••••• K•••••• · Chief Executive Officer (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc)/Managing Partner · Jul 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T••• C••••••••• B••••••• · Chief Executive Officer Of Hedge Funds And Asset Management, Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• Capital Management Llc) · May 1, 2005 to Aug 7, 2013 Inference
- C••••••• H••• F••••••• · Member (Cvc Iii Partners Llc) · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- G•••• R•••••• D•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J••• L• O•••• · Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Feb 1, 2008 to Apr 18, 2022 Inference
- L••• B••• · Member (Cvc Partners Iii Llc) · Dec 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- L••• A••• B••• · Member (Cvc Iii Partners Llc) · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••• J••••• V••••••• · Chief Investment Officer/Managing Director (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Jul 1, 2015 to Oct 31, 2019 Inference
- M•• F••••••• R•••••• · Chief Risk Officer/Managing Director (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 31, 2019 Inference
- N••••••• I••• · Member (Cvc Iii Partners Llc) · Dec 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T••••• B••••• W•••••••• · Member (Cvc Iii Partners Llc) · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••• a• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer (Management Company)/Managing Director/Member - Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Apr 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- F•••• R•••••••• · Chief Administrative Officer (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc) · Apr 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J•••• G••••• G•••• · Chief Financial Officer - Funds (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc) · Apr 1, 2014 to Dec 9, 2014 Inference
- J••••• S••••• C•••• · General Counsel/Managing Director/Member Of The Board Of Managers (H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••) · Apr 1, 2016 to Aug 29, 2017 Inference
- N••• G•••••••• · General Counsel (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc) · Mar 1, 2007 to Aug 9, 2012 Inference
- P••• R••• K••••••••• · Managing Director/Chief Financial Officer - (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc) · Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- Y•••••• K•••••••• C••• · General Counsel (H••••••••• P•••••••• S•••••••••, Llc) · Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- A•••• V• M•••• · Director (H••••••••• Capital Management (Hong Kong), Limited) · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- C•••• L••••• A••••• · Director (H••••••••• Capital Management (Uk), Ltd.) · Jul 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- E•••• R•••• S••••••• · Chief Risk Officer/Executive Director · Jan 1, 2021 to Jun 28, 2024 Inference
- I•••• M••••• · Director (H••••••••• Capital Management (Hong Kong), Limited) · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- O••••• B•••••• · Director (H••••••••• Capital Management (Uk), Ltd.) · Dec 1, 2011 to Aug 25, 2016 Inference
- R•••••• J•••• C•••••••• · Chief Risk Officer/Executive Director · Oct 1, 2019 to Feb 17, 2021 Inference
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- J••• M••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H••••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• • S••••• L••• F••• I•• L••• $40.9M lacers.org
- Mar 30, 2012H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…