Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-16
Classification history (4)
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“Founded in 2015, S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is a leading private equity firm based in New York.”xn--s-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“Founded in 2015, S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is a leading private equity firm based in New York.”xn--s-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 1, 2017 to Jul 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $619Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $619Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $619Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $619Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $619M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 489 FIFTH AVENUE, 20TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-812-1180
- Sectors
- business services, industrial services, industrials, manufacturing, distribution
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $14.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- We partner with the best of the best in our selected focus areas.
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 15, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-05-12, from 2026-05-12, undated holdings 16, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-05-12, first 2026-05-12
- control
- control 1, unknown 16
- companies
- 17
- geography
- count 1, share 0.059, value OH
- investments
- 17
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
17 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $530M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $55.4M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $18.5M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $8.4M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $4.7M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $510 as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1 as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1 as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- F••••• •••• Z••••••• · Managing Partner; Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• R••• T••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• R••• T••••• · Managing Partner; Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• L••• · Partner - Growth and Performance Improvement · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• T•••••••• · Partner - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K•••••••• · Partner - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• K••••• · Principal - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• G•••••••• · Vice President - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• T••• · Vice President - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• C•••••• · Senior Associate - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••••• C•••••• · Associate - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• D••••••••• · Associate - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B••• · Analyst - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••• Z•••••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer & Head Of Portfolio Operations · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• N•• · Associate - Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• R••••• · Vice President - Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••••• O•• · Senior Associate - Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• Z•••••••• · Partner, COO, CFO & CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• S••••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• H•••••• · Junior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | R••••• • S••• R•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- Jul 7, 2026T••••••••• Expands Midwest Footprint with A••••••••• of R••••• • S••• R••••••
- Jul 7, 2026S•••••••• Announces M•••••• K••••••••’s Promotion to Partner
- Mar 31, 2026S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 9 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 1, 2017S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in RIA and Wealth, Venture Capital and Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…