The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $343M
- PE fund assets
- $369M
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 48 of 48
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors energy,environmental_services,food_beverage,infrastructureGeography Global
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 12
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-24
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 31 of 32 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 10, 2026
- RAUM
- $343Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $369Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $347Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $333Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 97%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $369M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 31
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- energy, environmental services, food beverage, infrastructure
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 48
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 48, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 48
- companies
- 48
- geography
- investments
- 48
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 3
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.042, value agriculture, examples Sustainable Agriculture and Soil Health, Sustainable Agriculture, count 1, share 0.021, value education, examples Green Guardians
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.042, value agriculture, examples Sustainable Agriculture and Soil Health, Sustainable Agriculture, count 1, share 0.021, value education, examples Green Guardians
48 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• S••••••••• C•••••• F••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O• H•••••• C• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $29.6M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| F•••• P•••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $251,408 as of Aug 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• E••••• M••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• B••••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $155M as of Jan 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U• P•••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $482,712 as of Nov 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $233M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $188M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I• ••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $180M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $59.1M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $49.7M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• ••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $49.5M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• I• H••••••• 1• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.8M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• I• H••••••• 2• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.5M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.3M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.7M as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $2.3M as of Feb 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• R•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of May 19, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $678,966 as of Apr 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $501,649 as of May 19, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• C• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $172,002 as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• M•••• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $36,022 as of Apr 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• G• L••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1,745 as of Jun 13, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••••• P•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••••• I•••••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 21, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• C•••••••• E••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••• I•••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 21, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••• I••••••••• F••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2024 to 2026 | $54.2M filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I• ••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $18.3M filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• V• ••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $9.6M filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $4.0M filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• V• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I•• ••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• P••••••• I• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Jul 10, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C•••• M•••• C•••• · Founder, Chairman & CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H••••• C•••• · Co-Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• K••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••• C•••• · Sole Member · since Mar 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• H••••• C•••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• K••••• · Responsible Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• S••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• G•••• Z••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M••••• · Global Head of V•••• C••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••••• C•••••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• H••••••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• K••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• G••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• T••••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• C••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••• · Managing Director, Head of Capital Formation and Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• J••• B•••••••• · Cco · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• I••••• J•••• · SDG I••••• is an investment and advisory company based in J•••• that specializes in sustainable finance. · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• F•••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- U••••• S•••••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• C•••• · Strategic Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• L••• · Strategic Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A••••••• · Advisor, Strategic Projects & Partnerships · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S••• · Strategic Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• B••• · Senior Strategic Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
14 former (kept with end dates)
- E••• N••••• G•••••• · Co-Managing Partner · Aug 1, 1997 to Dec 4, 2018 Inference
- A••• •••• M••••••• · Partner · Aug 1, 2002 to Oct 4, 2019 Inference
- J••• E••••• H•••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2021 to May 23, 2024 Inference
- R•••••• H• D•••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Oct 4, 2019 Inference
- A••• L••••• F••••••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- B•••• F••••••• · Partner, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to Nov 14, 2023 Inference
- D••••• B••••••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Apr 1, 2005 to Oct 4, 2019 Inference
- H•• K•••• H••••• K••• · General Counsel · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- J•••• O•••••• S••••••• · General Counsel · Apr 1, 2008 to Feb 25, 2014 Inference
- P••••• L••••• R•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2012 to Feb 25, 2014 Inference
- A••••• S•••• C••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- D•••• J••• C••••••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2000 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• W•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2007 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- S••••• W••••• W••••••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- I••••••••• I••••••••• P•• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- T•••• P••••••• J•••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- A••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- G••••• S•••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- P•••••• A•••• M••••••••• C• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- M••••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- P••• Q•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- B••• • A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- S••••••• O•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- B••• C•••••• A••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $25.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $70.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- Jul 10, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 22, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
P•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Allocators, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…