DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• ••• L••••••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $4.6B
- PE funds
- 48
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors environmental_services
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 23
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 39 of 44 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.64bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-14
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 39 of 44 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 8, 2015 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 48
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 89%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-14, latest gav Hedge Fund $578M, Other Private Fund $1.2B, Private Equity Fund $4.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 33, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 39
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dubln 4, Ireland
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
42 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• D••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.7M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• S••••• L•••••• P••••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• M•••••• Q•••• P•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• N•• W•••• I••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $175M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••••• G••••• T••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $21.3M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $374M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••• V••••••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $210M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• S••• O••••••••• P•••••• I•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $42.4M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• G••••• F••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $376M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• E•••• S•••• F••• P•••••• I•••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $368M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $199M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A• X• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $176M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W• G••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L•• X•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G•• S•••••• L•••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $207M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $165M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• S•••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• A••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• S••••••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Mar 30, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• K••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $612M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• A•••• F••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• I•• S••••• R••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Mar 30, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $80.8M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• A••••••• X•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $246M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• V• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $186M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• G• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $147M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $124M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $56.4M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• • L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $20.7M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W• X•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• V••• P•••••• I•••••••• O•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $87.1M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V•••••• 2••• P•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• S•••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $279M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $224M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $94.9M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• E••••••• O••••••••• F••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $74.0M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••••• I•• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $40.5M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•• E••••• P•••••• I•••••••• O••••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $23.8M as of May 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
8 current, 16 former
Managing partner (1)
- A••••• K•••• · Director And Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (5)
- A••••• B•••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• G••••• A•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• T••••• H••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• E•••••••• W•••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• K•••• M•••••• · Director · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
- M••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• V•••••• R•••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• O•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer; Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••• D•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2014 to May 5, 2020 Inference
- J•••• P••••••••• · Head Of Risk · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- D•••• N••••• B••• · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2002 to May 5, 2020 Inference
- G•••• E••••• S•••••• · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2002 to May 5, 2020 Inference
- D••••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- J••••••• A•••••••• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- M••••••• M••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2018 to May 5, 2020 Inference
- N•••••• S••••• P••• · Chief Compliance Office · Oct 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S••••••• M•••••• F••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• M•••••• · Chief Legal Officer; Director · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••• M••••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••• J•••• M••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- D••••• C••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2014 to May 5, 2020 Inference
- S••••••• B•••••• M•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
23 relationships
Placement agents (23)
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 38 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••• M••••••••• M••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• M••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• F•••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• M•••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• M••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • L••••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • P•••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• P•••••• I••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••••••• C•••• B••• N••• • H••• K••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• S•• F•••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- J••••••• C•••• B•••• N••• • S•••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• ••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• B••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• M•••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- J••• M••••• B••• L••••••••• S•••• L••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- J••• M••••• I••••••••• B••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• C•••• B•••• N••• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• C•••• B•••• N••• S•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• S•• L••••••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• B••• S•• L••••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Aug 19, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 5, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2015••• Locked
Across the graphs
W••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• ••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…