The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Saint Louis, MO

Buyout firm, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Saint Louis, MO.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$60.1M
Form ADV
PE funds
30
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 37 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 20, 2022 to Aug 27, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
30
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$60.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$59.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$60.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $60.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 32, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 37
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Saint Louis, MO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
37 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••••• C••••••••• N•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• C••••••••• N••• a•• S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$569,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• M•••••• P••••••••• T•••••• 5•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$470,280
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• C••••••••• N••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$338,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$253,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• S••••• a• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$9.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• S••••• S••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• B•••••• S••••• A••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.6M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• M•••••• S••••• B• P••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.5M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• T••• C••••• F••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••• C••••••• S••• P••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• M•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••• C••••••• C••••••••• N•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• S••••• a•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.7M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• A•••••••• S••••• B•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••••• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• B•••••• S••••• A••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• S••••• B••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••••• P•••• H•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• S••••• A••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• M•••••• P••• T•••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••••• S••••• A•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• S••••• B• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• B•••••• C••••••••• N•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$856,750
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• A•••••••• C••••••••• N••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$815,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••••• S••••• a•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$750,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• M•••••• P••• T•••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$689,385
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••••••• C••••••••• N•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$667,300
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• M•••••• S••••• C• P••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$573,750
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••• C••••••• S••••• a•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$459,000
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• C••••••••• N•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$348,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••• C••••••• A•• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$333,000
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• S••••• B•• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$323,750
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••••••••• T•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$300,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• T••• C••••• F••• I• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$200,000
as of Mar 28, 2023
no Form DWound down
A••••••••• T••••••••• S••••• a• P••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$115,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
I••••• M•••••• P••••••••• T•••••• 4•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$350,000
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

B•••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…