The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••

InfrastructureClassification probableLarge capSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYm••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$33B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$27B
Form ADV
PE funds
47
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShow
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 18 of 36 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $26.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-30
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 18 of 36 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 20, 2011 to Sep 30, 2024
RAUM
$33Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
47
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$27Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$27Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$27Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $27B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 47, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 60
Employees
242
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
64 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• V• S••••••• •••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$667M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• T•••• W•••• • R••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$287M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$232M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•••• G•••• C•••••• H•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$229M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• O•••••• •••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$195M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• S••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$175M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• I••••••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$28.9M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• R••• •••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$368M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• •••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$343M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• O•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$283M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$130M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$82.7M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
S•••• A•••••• A••••••••• L•••••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$67.5M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••••• L•••••••• I••••••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$67.0M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•••••••• W••••••••• C•••• E••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• O•••• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$982M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• W•••• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$873M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• V• D• R••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$138M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• F•••••• R••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$103M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• I••••••••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$921M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• V• L••••••• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$824M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• V• R• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$630M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$404M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• V• N• C• I•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$226M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V• T••••• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2021
first reported on Form ADV
$220M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• I•• T••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$280,398
as of May 13, 2024
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• I• D• R••• A••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$529M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I• •••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$456M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I• F•••••• R••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$426M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I• O••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$198M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•••• P••••••• H••••••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$115M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A••••••• W•••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$111M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
S•••• A••••••• W•••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$109M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• I• •••• A•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I• ••••••• A•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
first reported on Form ADV
$221M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• I• F••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$110M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I•• U••• E••••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$35.6M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• C•••• P••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$909M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$369M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I•• U••• E••••• H••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$12.2M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•• I•• ••••• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Real estate fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$668,777
as of May 13, 2024
no Form DWound down
M•• I•• ••••••• A•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$392,280
as of Sep 30, 2019
no Form DWound down
M•• I•• •••• A•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8B
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DMature
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• •••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$62.7M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• G• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2014
first reported on Form ADV
$117M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• I•• G• F••••• F••• •••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Aug 6, 2014
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$794M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• B• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$18.0M
as of Mar 29, 2012
no reportingno Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$6.3M
as of Jan 19, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• U•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$4.2M
as of Jan 19, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$2.0M
as of Jan 10, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$1.6M
as of Jan 10, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• B• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$1.0M
as of Jan 10, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• A••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$576,837
as of Jan 19, 2023
no Form DWound down
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$425,138
as of Jan 10, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• H•• F•••••• P•••••••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
M•• H•• D••••••• P•••••••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• L•••Infrastructure fundunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
H•• F•••••• H•••••••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
H•• D••••••• H•••••••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
M•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2015
$18.9M
filed Nov 28, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
6 current, 13 former
13 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
28 relationships
Placement agents (28)
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• a•• R••• A••••• ••••••• L•• 17 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• S••••••••• K•••• L•• 16 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • P••••• S••• 14 shared · very strong · last Mar 30, 2026
  • E•••••••• C•••••• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M•••••••• F••• A••••••• P•• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• J•••• C••••••• 13 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• H••• K••• L•••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• ••••• P•• L•••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• E••••• S••••••• 12 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• a•• R••• A••••• •••••• C••••• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • M•••••••• C•••••• •••• I••• 9 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • D••••••• D••••••••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • D•• C•••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Mar 31, 2026
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• E•••••• S••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a•• R••• A••••• •••••• C••••• L••• 5 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• S••••••••• G••• 5 shared · very strong · last Apr 10, 2026
  • M•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• S••••••••• T••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• C•••••• M•••••• N•••• A•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• M••••• E••• M••••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• •••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
  • M•••••••• F•••• S•••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
  • C••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 30, 2026
  • M••••••• F•••• M••••••••• H••• K••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
  • M•••••••• I••••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
  • M•••••••• C•••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
  • M•••••••• S•••••••• S•••• A••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 29, 2026
    M•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 47 (2024 extract) -> 60 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 20, 2011
    M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

M•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…