Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.13bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-09
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)own website statement“B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• (B•••••) is a dedicated infrastructure investment firm, with a transatlantic focus on mid market infrastructure with a differentiated approach to deal sourcing.”xn--b-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 13 of 15 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 22, 2012 to Sep 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 21
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 21, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 23
- Employees
- 20
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 25 GOLDEN SQUARE, 4TH FLOOR, London, W1F 9LU
- Business phone
- +44 207 7663340
- Sectors
- infrastructure, industrials, distribution, transportation logistics, chemicals materials, real estate, hospitality leisure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $180M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $91.2M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $42.8M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I•• R••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $498M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $886M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $647M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $561M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $551M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• I•• a• P•••••• M••• A•• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $51.3M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• I•• a• P•••••• M••• A•• •• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• I• a• P•••••• H••••• A•• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $23.7M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• I• a• P•••••• H••••• A•• •• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $9.1M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• D• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $64.6M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $667M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $288M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• H••••••• H••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $70.7M as of Apr 3, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• H••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $49.3M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• A••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $58,316 as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••• G••••• L•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $24.6M as of Feb 16, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••••• B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $75.5M as of Sep 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- R••••• J••• G••••• · Managing Partner And Member · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S•••• G••••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• W•••••• J••• H•••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• H•••••• · Owner · since Aug 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• L•••• · Member, Chief Investment Officer · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•• J•••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Member · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• W•••••• O•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• N••• O••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2022 to Sep 9, 2024 Inference
- J•••••• R•••• N••• · Member · Dec 1, 2012 to Jun 28, 2022 Inference
- A••••• J••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/General Counsel · Apr 1, 2013 to Feb 4, 2016 Inference
- A••••• J••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 15 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- 5• N•••• C•••••• G••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- G•••••••• • C••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- Mar 31, 2026B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 21 (2024 extract) -> 28 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 22, 2012B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…