DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / K•••• A••••••• R••• E•••••
K•••• A••••••• R••• E•••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2026-06-08, from 2026-06-08, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-06-08, first 2026-06-08
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value healthcare services, examples Class A Senior Housing Portfolio
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value assisted living senior, examples Class A Senior Housing Portfolio
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in healthcare services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• V••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Partner (1)
- D•••• S••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• | Platform | active | Jun 8, 2026 transaction announcement | 4 months | D•••• S••••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 8, 2026 | Majority recapitalization | C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jun 8, 2026K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• Announces Recapitalization of C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• in Partnership with Tradition S••••• Living