Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P••••••••

K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• Announces Recapitalization of C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• in Partnership with Tradition S••••• Living

Majority recapitalizationannouncedannounced Jun 8, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • D•••• S•••••••, Chief Investment Officer of K•••• A••••••• R••• E•••••, added, "This transaction highlights our ability to source and execute on a unique opportunity to recapitalize a scaled portfolio of premier senior housing assets alongside an experienced operator.
  • K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• ("K••••" or the "Firm"), the real estate private equity arm of K•••• A•••••••, today announced that it has entered into an agreement to recapitalize a C•••• A• s••••• h•••••• p•••••••• (the "P••••••••") in partnership with existing owner-operator Tradition S••••• Living ("
Side not stated
Evidence
K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• Announces Recapitalization of C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• in Partnership with Tradition S••••• Living
K•••• A••••••• R••• E••••• Announces Recapitalization of C•••• A• S••••• H•••••• P•••••••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX