Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L•••

W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L•••

Buyout firmMiddle marketJacksonville, FLw•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

W••••• Equity Partners is a private equity firm that invests in lower middle market operating companies primarily in North America

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 34 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.61bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-12
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 34 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
May 8, 2018 to Jun 12, 2024
RAUM
$4.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
35
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$4.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$4.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 35, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 36
Employees
53
Headquarters
Jacksonville, FL
Office address
5555 GATE PARKWAY, SUITE 150, Jacksonville, FL, 32256
Business phone
904-746-7027
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
38 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, transportation logistics, environmental services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We partner with companies that maintain, operate, and upgrade infrastructure and buildings.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 38
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 38, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 38
companies
38
geography
investments
38
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
6
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 3, share 0.079, value industrial services, examples O6 Environmental, Dragonfly Pond Works, Obsequio Group, count 2, share 0.053, value business services, examples Paradigm Hse, LLT Group, count 1, share 0.026, value aerospace defense, examples Usg Water Solutions
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 2, share 0.053, value remediation environmental, examples O6 Environmental, Dragonfly Pond Works, count 1, share 0.026, value aerospace defense, examples Usg Water Solutions, count 1, share 0.026, value other professional services, examples Paradigm Hse, count 1, share 0.026, value advertising marketing, examples LLT Group, count 1, share 0.026, value security fire life safety systems, examples Obsequio Group

38 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (3); no dated observations

Funds
36 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W••••• E••••• P••••••• E•••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$276M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W••••• E••••• P••••••• E•••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$100M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$79.8M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$63.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I••• T• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$61.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I• T• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$48.1M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I• O•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$25.6M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• E•••• I• S• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$20.0M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I••• K• P•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I• T•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$5.2M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$367M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W••••• E••••• P••••••• E•••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$257M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• I•• N•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$211M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W••••• E••••• P••••••• E•••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$86.7M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• S•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$33.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• I•••• N•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$27.0M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• E•••• I• H•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26.3M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• S•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26.0M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W•• S••••• N••••• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$584M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$363M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W•• I•••• A•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$46.6M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I•• A•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$45.5M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• S••••• N••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$394,664
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• H••••••• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W•• I• S•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W•• I••• S•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$701,953
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$411M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• I• S•••• W•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$129M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DMature
W•• I••• S•••• W•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$88.6M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DMature
W••••• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$71.4M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• H••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.7M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W•• I•• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.7M
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W•• M•••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$1.3M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
W•• S•• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Jun 12, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
82 current, 0 former
Managing partner (4)
Partner (15)
Vice president (13)
Business development (1)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (5)
Platform (36)
Portfolio
38 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•• C••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
A••••• P•••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
A••••••• R•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
D•••••••• P••• W••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F•••• M•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
G•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
H• N•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
H••••••• U••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
I•• L••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
K• P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
L•• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
L•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••••••• E••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••••••• R••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••• L••• C••••••••• P••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M• D•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••••••• W••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M•• S•••• R•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
O• E•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
O••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
O•••••• H•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
P••••••• H••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
P••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
P••••••••• Q•••••• I••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•••••••• L•••••• T••••••• C•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•••••••• L•••••• T••••••• C••••• 2•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T•••• P•••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T•••••• M••••••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
U•• W••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
U•• W•••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
V•••• T•••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
V•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
W•••••••• A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • E•••• P•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
13 most recent
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Acquires U•• W••••
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity Partners Closes Oversubscribed Flagship Fund IV at Over $1.4 Billion
  3. Sep 15, 2026
    K• P•••• Announces Recapitalization and Subsequent Acquisition of Station Electric
  4. Sep 15, 2026
    Gridiron Capital Partners with M&D D•••••••••
  5. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity Partners Closes Oversubscribed Fund III at $673 Million
  6. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity Announces Acquisition of A•• C•••••••• and Add-On of ETAK Systems
  7. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity Partners Announces Acquisition of M••••••• R••••
  8. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity’s Integrated Facility S•••••••• Acquires Concept Controls
  9. Sep 15, 2026
    W••••• Equity Partners Forms U•• W•••• and Acquires Si E•••••••••
  10. Sep 15, 2026
    We're looking forward to speaking about a potential partnership.
  11. Mar 30, 2026
    W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 35 (2024 extract) -> 38 (roster 2026-09-01)
  12. Apr 6, 2022
    PSP Capital Announces Acquisition of StormTrap, a Global Leader in Stormwater Management S••••••••
  13. May 8, 2018
    W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

W••••• E••••• P••••••• M••••••• L••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…