Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• P••••••• L••
Welcome to Peakline Partners Curated direct private investment opportunities for individual and family office investors. CONNECT WITH US TotalAssets* $ 2 B Investors In Our Opportunities¹ 22500 + Completed Investments¹ 20 + Peakline Partners brings investors exclusive, fee-efficient private market opportunities typically reserved for institutions. Agile, Opportunistic Approach Our investment philosophy and approach enable us […]
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 26 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 26 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 9, 2019 to Sep 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 32
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 21%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $927M, Real Estate Fund $1.7B, Other Private Fund $1.6B, Private Equity Fund $1.6B, Venture Capital Fund $359M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 36, Other Private Fund 32, Private Equity Fund 32, Venture Capital Fund 44, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 41, Other Private Fund 36, Private Equity Fund 33, Venture Capital Fund 44
- Employees
- 42
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 444 W. LAKE STREET, SUITE 4700, Chicago, IL, 60606
- Business phone
- 312-429-2400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- In true alignment of interests, we are exclusively owned by our employees and investors, and we invest alongside our investors in each of our strategies.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• P••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $352M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• • O•• V••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $133M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••• • W••••• E••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $132M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• • L••• E••• C•••••• V• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••• • W•••• C••••• P••••••• I•• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• W••••• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $91.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P••••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••• L•• ••••••• F••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $70.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• • L••• E••• C•••••• V• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $67.0M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••• • W••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $59.0M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••• • M• N•••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• D••••• I••••••••• L•• • S••••• 4• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• D••••• I••••••••• L•• • S••••• 3• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• • W••••• E••••• P••••••• I• O••••••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••• • O•• V••• T••••••••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••• • L••• E••• C•••••• V• O••••••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• E••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $305,000 as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P••••••• P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $71.5M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• W•• S••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $52.7M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• D••••• I••••••••• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• C•••••• C•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $45.7M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• P•••••• C•••••• W•• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.1M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O••••••••• P••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $32.6M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $298,613 as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• A••••••••• I••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $233,388 as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• P••••••• B•• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $50.7M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $33.6M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• W•• I•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• P• T••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $9.5M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• S••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $32,961 as of Feb 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• P•••••• C•••••• W•• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22.8M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- A•• H••••• S•••• · Co Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• H••••• S•••• · Co-Founder, Co-Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• R•••••• · Co-Founder, Executive Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• · Co-Founder, Executive Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• D•••• B••••• · Co Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• D•••• B••••• · Co-Founder, Co-Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C•••••• · Co-Founder, Managing D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• L••• · Co-Founder, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••• · Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• T•••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• · Executive Managing D•••••or, C•••••• P•••••• Capital · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• D••••• · Senior Managing D•••••or, Head of Investments, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••••••• · Managing D•••••or, Peakline Venture Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••• · Managing D•••••or, Head of Acquisitions, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S•••• · Managing D•••••or, Peakline Venture Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• O•••••••• · Executive Managing D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•••••• · Senior Managing D•••••or, Head of Construction, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• C•••••• · Managing D•••••or, Vice Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• P•••• · Senior Managing D•••••or, Head of Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• W••••• · D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• A•••• O•••••• · D•••••or · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W••••• · Associate D•••••or, P•••••• Funds Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• P••• · D•••••or, Peakline P•••••• Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• M•••••••• · Associate D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S•••••••• · D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• S•••••• · D•••••or, Peakline P•••••• Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• J•••••• · Associate D•••••or, Senior Corporate Paralegal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• F•••••• · D•••••or, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• C••••• · Internal Sales Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• C••••••••• · Associate D•••••or, Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••• · D•••••or, Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• U••• · Executive Managing D•••••or, Head of Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• K•••• · D•••••or, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• D•••••• · Associate D•••••or, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P•••• A•••••• · Board Of D•••••ors · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• a• S••••••• · Board Of D•••••ors · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• E••• T••••••••• · Board Of D•••••ors · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• R••••• · Associate, Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• H••• · D•••••or, Accounting Manager, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• D••••• · Senior Managing D•••••or, Chief Financial Officer, Peakline Real Estate Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• T••••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• T••••• M•••• · Managing D•••••or, Chief Financial Officer, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• S•••••• · Associate, Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• H•••• · Associate D•••••or, Investor Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••• · Managing D•••••or, Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M•••••••• · Associate D•••••or, Investor Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S••••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• A••• R•••••• · Executive Managing D•••••or, Chief Legal Officer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M••••••• J•••••••• S•••••• H••••••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2016 to Sep 26, 2024 Inference
- R•••••• C•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2020 to Sep 26, 2024 Inference
- N••••••• B•••••• P•••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 24, 2021 Inference
- F•••• R••••••• S••••••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- Aug 7, 2026Peakline Partners, LLC: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 32 (2024 extract) -> 17 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 9, 2019C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…