Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••••• A••••••••• I•••••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 37 of 160 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 110
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $8.95bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 37 of 160 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 110
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 15, 2016 to Jul 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $51Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 33
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $8.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $65Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $8.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 23%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $51B, Other Private Fund $4.0B, Private Equity Fund $8.9B, Securitized Asset Fund $400M, latest counts Hedge Fund 71, Other Private Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 33, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 109, Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 37, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- 280 CONGRESS STREET, Boston, MA, 02210
- Business phone
- 617-951-5372
- Sectors
- infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We seek to combine top-down and bottom-up inputs to identify and exploit fixed income market inefficiencies around the world.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2B as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $539M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $210M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H• I• C•••••••• D••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• I• C•••••••• D••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $19.6M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• I• C•••••••• D••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $579M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $226M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••••• F••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $223M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $141M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•• I• A••••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $42.9M as of Oct 4, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• A•• I• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• A•• I• I•••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 4, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• I•• C•••••••• I••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $197M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• A•• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• A•• I•••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $25.3M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••• I• O••••••••• S•• ••••••• 1• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $20.0M as of Oct 4, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H• I•• C•••••••• D••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $84.0M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H• I•• C•••••••• D••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $65.2M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H• I•• C•••••••• D••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $18.4M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $519M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| W••••••••• H••••• H••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $474M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• H•••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $140M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $17.5M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W••••••••• B••••••••• I••••••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jan 6, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• H••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $445M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• H••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $78.5M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• H••••• I•••••••• ••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $55.3M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••• H••••• M••••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $146M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• H••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $32.7M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• H••••• I•••••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $15.7M as of Jul 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- C•••••• a• T••••••• · President · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• G••••• K••• · President · Mar 1, 2016 to Jul 10, 2024 Inference
- J•••• S•••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• L• N•• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Jan 6, 2021 Inference
- W••••••••• M••••••••• A•••••••• I•• 33 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••• G••••• A••••••••• L•• 15 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• I••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- M••••• S•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jul 9, 2026W••••••••• A••••••••• I•••••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 33 (2024 extract) -> 48 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 15, 2016W••••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W••••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…