Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 14 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 14 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2014 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $464Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $436Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Real Estate Fund $436M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 13, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 14
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Westport, CT
- Office address
- 55 SAUGATUCK AVENUE, Westport, CT, 06880-5760
- Business phone
- 646-873-6547
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $5.0M to $40.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- NCP is currently raising NFIV, blind-pool, commingled fund that plans to invest in loan acquisitions, opportunistic investments and bankruptcy assets.
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• | Real Estate Fund | 2023 to 2024 | $48.3M filed Mar 28, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•• G•••• · Partner, Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• R••••• D•••••••• · President And Chief M•••eting Officer/New Business Development · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B••••••• G•••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• D•••••••• · Partner, Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• W••••• · Partner, Chief Risk Officer, Head of Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• M••• G••••• · Investor Relations Officer · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• W••••• · Secretary · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• M•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• B••••••• · Treasurer, Chief Operating Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• H• J•••••••• · Member · Nov 1, 2002 to May 13, 2019 Inference
- M••• P• H••••••••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer And Secretary · Jan 1, 2014 to May 13, 2019 Inference
- R••••• B•••• W•••• · Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer And Treasurer · Jan 1, 2014 to May 13, 2019 Inference
- C•••• E• J•••••••• · Executive Vice President · Jan 1, 2014 to May 13, 2019 Inference
- D•••• A••••• G•••••• · Executive Vice President And Chief Risk Officer · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••• M••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| V•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| Y•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Feb 23, 2022N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces Second Closing of Fund III
- Dec 20, 2021Aresco makes first NJ investment with $16M office buy
- Mar 25, 2014N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…