Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 15, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- period
- to 2019-11-05, from 2019-11-05, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2019-11-05, first 2019-11-05
- control
- companies
- 1
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value MD
- investments
- 0
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2019 other deals 2
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value consumer services, examples Hobo
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role co investor, shared 2, entity id caad6966-54ae-41d4-bf3b-72ebb02c5e8b
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in consumer services (1); observed 2019 to 2019
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2019 | Type not stated | H••• | Sponsor | globenewswire.com |
| Nov 5, 2019 | Type not stated | H••• | Sponsor | globenewswire.com |
- S••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Nov 5, 2019
F•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…