The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

5•• N••• 5•• C•••••• P•••••••

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· US

Hybrid manager, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Investments held
2 of 2
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)no Form ADV on recordShow
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 2 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
2 companies, 2 holdings, 2 transactions
Period
2022 to 2024 (4 dated observations)
Deal roles
1 platform, 1 with role not stated
Control
1 control, 1 not stated
Where
Wv (1 of 2)
Bought from
1 unknown
By year
2022: 1 platform; 2024: 1 other deal
Repeat counterparties
5•• C•••••• P••••••• (lender) on 2 deals

2 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 1 platform and 0 add-ons; observed 2022 to 2024

Funds
0 families, 0 vehicles on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Deals
2 on record, newest first · 1 platforms · 0 add-ons
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Lenders (3)
Legal advisers (2)
  • I•• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 5, 2024
  • D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Nov 30, 2022
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 not already shown above, of 2 most recent