Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• V•••••• P••••••• L••
ARMADA Aligning capital with opportunity, built on trust, and investing together for lasting success. About Strategic Partnerships and Joint Ventures At A••••• Capital, strategic partnerships and joint ventures play a crucial role in expanding our investment opportunities and enhancing portfolio performance About Us A••••• Venture Partners, based in Denver, CO, is a commercial real estate […]
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 10 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 10 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 19, 2024 to Oct 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $48.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-18, latest gav Real Estate Fund $32.8M, Private Equity Fund $16.1M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 1550 LARIMER STREET, STE 634, Denver, CO, 80202
- Business phone
- 303.917.9827
- Sectors
- real estate, healthcare, technology, energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We personally invest in every deal, demonstrating our confidence in the opportunities and our dedication to shared success.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• O••••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.1M as of Oct 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••• P•••• M•••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• D•••• R•••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• C••••••••• A••••• · Partner · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 10, 2026A••••• V•••••• P••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 19, 2024A••••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
A••••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…