Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Capital partner to the financial services industry
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 5, 2017 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 445 PARK AVENUE, 14TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 646-661-1888
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $75.0M to $200M
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- We seek to be a differentiated form of capital and consider ourselves experts in constructing creative, bespoke solutions within our target universe.
- roles
- unknown 12, platform 1
- period
- to 2025-05-07, from 2025-05-07, undated holdings 12, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2025-05-07, first 2025-05-07
- control
- unknown 13
- companies
- 13
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2025 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.231, value business services, examples AA Ireland, The Progeny Group, USClaims, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples Payment Alliance International, count 1, share 0.077, value tech enabled services, examples Armanino
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.154, value legal services, examples The Progeny Group, USClaims, count 1, share 0.077, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples AA Ireland, count 1, share 0.077, value financial services, examples Payment Alliance International, count 1, share 0.077, value it services msp, examples Armanino
13 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in business services (3); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $500M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $469M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••• G••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $554M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• G••••• C•••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $379M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- O•••••• S•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- O•••••• S•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• O•••••• S•••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• L••••••• · Partner and Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• F•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• F••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M••••• · Director, Finance and Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• J••••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P• R•••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• S•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W• D••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• B•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• R• G••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• V••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2025 | Debt financing | P••• A••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | comvest.com |
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- C•••••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 7, 2025
- Sep 5, 2017F•••••• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••••• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…