DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / B•••• I•••••••••
B•••• I•••••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 1, standalone 1
- period
- to 2026-06-16, from 2025-04-02, undated holdings 0, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-06-16, first 2025-04-02
- control
- control 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value OR, count 1, share unknown, value WA
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1, 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share unknown, value industrial manufacturing, examples Willamette Valley Meat Company, Rottler Manufacturing, LLC
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role co investor, shared 2, entity id e057ea84-8c8b-4fe0-8e02-d545f6675d14, role lender, shared 2, entity id e057ea84-8c8b-4fe0-8e02-d545f6675d14
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share unknown, value food manufacturing, examples Willamette Valley Meat Company, count 1, share unknown, value machinery manufacturing, examples Rottler Manufacturing, LLC
2 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (2); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
2 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• M••••••••• L•• | Standalone | unknown | Jun 16, 2026 transaction announcement | 3 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| W••••••••• V••••• M••• C•••••• | Platform | unknown | Apr 2, 2025 transaction announcement | 1.5 years | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Majority recapitalization | R•••••• M••••••••• L•• | Sponsor | cyprium.com |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Platform acquisition | W••••••••• V••••• M••• C•••••• | Sponsor | cyprium.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Lenders (2)
- C•••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 16, 2026
- S••••• C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 2, 2025
Co-investors (3)
- C•••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 16, 2026
- S••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 2, 2025
- t•• o•••• S••• f•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 16, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 most recent
No dated event recorded for this firm yet.
Across the graphs
B•••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Independent Sponsors1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…