Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• P•••
Welcome A•••• Clients CW Advisors is very pleased to announce its partnership with A••••. We are delighted to welcome A•••• clients to CWA! To access your Client Portal, please click here. The combination of our advisory firms will allow us to provide you with an even higher level of client care and expanded wealth management […]
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $14.1M, Securitized Asset Fund $135,036, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- Richmond, VA
- Office address
- 1806 SUMMIT AVENUE, SUITE 100, Richmond, VA, 23230
- Business phone
- 804-358-2702
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2004 year in the fund name | $38,288 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest |
- M•••••• J•••• · President · since Jan 1, 1993 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• L•• M••••• · Principal, Financial Strategist · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••• F•••• · Principal, Financial Strategist · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•• N••••• · Principal, Director Of Client Services · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• O•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• J•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• E•••••• P•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 24, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 107664 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jul 24, 2026CW Advisors Partners With WNBA Star Tina Charles to Advance Purpose-Driven Wealth and Legacy Planning
- Feb 3, 2026CW Advisors Acquires Rovin Capital, Expanding Firm’s Presence in West
- May 1, 2025CW Advisors Adds $1.4 Billion in AUM with Acquisition of 2 RIAs
- Mar 31, 2012A••••• P••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• P••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…