The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Fund of fundsClassification probableLarge capSEC registered investment adviser· Irvine, CAp•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$98B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$36B
Form ADV
PE funds
103
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 5
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 92 of 92 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $36.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-05
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 92 of 92 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 28, 2012 to Jun 30, 2026
RAUM
$98Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
103
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$36Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$43Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$36Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $36B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 92, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 93
Employees
235
Headquarters
Irvine, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 5
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 5, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 5
companies
5
geography
investments
5
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

5 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
92 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$186M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$878M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 1•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$273M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$204M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$204M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$75.0M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$46.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• C••••••••• P••••••• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$351M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$217M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• S••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$162M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P•••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$87.6M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$60.7M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$273M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• V• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$76.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$933M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$670M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$407M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$405M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 1•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$365M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• • F•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$287M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• • F•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$142M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$59.0M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• C•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$938M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$887M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$677M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P••••••••• C••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$387M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$345M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• I•• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$82.9M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• U•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$631M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 9• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$416M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$199M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$182M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$146M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• D•••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$135M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$106M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• E•• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$97.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
T••••••••• G••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$681M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$81.4M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• M••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$16.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
G•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$474M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 8• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$548M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$9.1B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• C•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$316M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 7• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$308M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2008
year in the fund name
$150M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of funds2007
year in the fund name
$52.9M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$3.2B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$2.6B
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$294M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$265M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$240M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$235M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$202M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• 6• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$184M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$166M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$83.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$65.0M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• A••••••• R••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$60.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$60.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$59.1M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
D•• G•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$43.4M
as of May 21, 2020
no Form DWound down
T•• • P•••••• I••••••••• C•••••• O••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$39.4M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M••••••• T••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$38.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• S•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$27.8M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$25.2M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$24.2M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$20.8M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$20.0M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$15.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$13.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$13.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$10.8M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• V•••••• C•••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$10.2M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$10.0M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$8.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$8.1M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$7.6M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$7.1M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$4.4M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$4.4M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$3.5M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$2.3M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••••••• S•••••• E••••• F•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.2M
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•••• A••• L•
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$820,019
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DMature
O••• P••• • P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• E••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$6,394
as of Jul 5, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
179 current, 11 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (21)
Principal (8)
Associate (12)
Analyst (29)
Board or advisory (11)
Platform (62)
Other (6)

Showing 150 of 179 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

11 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
5 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jun 9, 2026Platform acquisitionP•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•Target (confirmed)clearlake.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • T•••• M••••• A•••• M••••••••• C••• L•• 28 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • B••••••••• S•••••••• P•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
  • A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • C••••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
5 disclosed
Events
3 most recent
Across the graphs

P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…