Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• C•••••• G••••• L••

T•• C•••••• G••••• L••

Fund of funds · probableunsizedBoise, IDc•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

C•••••• is a privately owned multi-family office serving ultra-high-net-worth clients with personalized wealth management, financial planning, and private investments aligned to their goals.

Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Oct 7, 2024
RAUM
$9.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-07, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
63
Headquarters
Boise, ID
Office address
800 WEST MAIN STREET, SUITE 1150, Boise, ID, 83702
Business phone
(208) 368-9600
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
platform 1
period
to 2026-07-14, from 2026-07-14, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-07-14, first 2026-07-14
control
control 1
companies
1
geography
count 1, share unknown, value TX
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 platforms 1
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value financial services, examples Venturi Private Wealth
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share unknown, value financial services, examples Venturi Private Wealth

1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in financial services (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
3 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•• P••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2013
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Nov 3, 2022
no Form DUnknown
T•• R••• E••••• D••• F•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Mar 28, 2012
no reportingno Form DUnknown
T•• R••• E••••• D••• F•••••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Nov 8, 2013
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
C•••••• B••• V•• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2012 to 2013
$17.6M
filed Nov 8, 2013
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
23 current, 6 former
Managing partner (5)
Principal (4)
Business development (1)
6 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
V•••••• P•••••• W•••••PlatformactiveJul 14, 2026
transaction announcement
2 monthsG••• B•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Jul 14, 2026Platform acquisitionV•••••• P•••••• W•••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Financial advisers (1)
  • B•••••••• G••••• A••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
  • S•••• R•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
  • D•• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 14, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 14, 2026
    CAPROCK ANNOUNCES ACQUISITION OF V•••••• P•••••• W•••••
  2. Mar 28, 2012
    T•• C•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

T•• C•••••• G••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…