Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Real estate private equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 36 of 59 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-14
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT, REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Real estate private equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 36 of 59 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 27, 2020 to Oct 14, 2024
- RAUM
- $195Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 45
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $195Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $195Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $195Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $195M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 45, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 59
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 8235 DOUGLAS AVENUE, SUITE 818, Dallas, TX, 75225
- Business phone
- 214-217-7808
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• R••••••• S••••• L•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $17.6M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I•• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.4M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U•• E••• S•••••• H•••••• M•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.4M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.6M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I•• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I•• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L• U•••• I• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $18.0M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| U• E•••••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L• U•••• I• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $8.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| U• E•••••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L• U•••• I• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L• U•••• I• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U• E•••••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W• H•• M••••••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R•••••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W• H•• M••••••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| U• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| U• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| W• H•• M••••••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $900,000 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $376,248 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• C• M••••••••• I• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $11.0M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• F•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $7.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| H•• U• A•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $7.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•• S•••• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $7.2M as of Jan 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• D••••• M••••••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $4.1M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• F•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $2.6M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• F•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $2.2M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•• W••• G••• D••••••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• M•••••• R••• E••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• S•••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Jan 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• U• A•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $1.1M as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H•• C• M••••••••• I• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $934,332 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•• U• A•••••••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $854,949 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T•• D••••• M••••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $727,820 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• W••• G••• D••••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $637,445 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T•• D••••• M••••••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $592,061 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• C••••••• O••• S••••• L••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $426,583 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• C• M••••••••• I• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $363,462 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• S•••• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $300,000 as of Jan 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• C• M••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $143,977 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• M•••••• R••• E••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $74,004 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•• M•••••• R••• E••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $59,203 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• N•••••••• S••••• L••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15,381 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• C••••••• O••• S••••• L••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8,420 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• N•••••••• S••••• L••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 14, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•• F••••• S••••• D••••••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• F••••• S••••• D••••••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• S•••••• H•••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• S•••••• H•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• F••••• S••••• D••••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•• S•••••• H•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- C••• S•••• · Class A Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• A••••• H•••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• W••• · Class A Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C•••••••• C•••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• R•• J•• H•• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•••••• H• · Class A Member · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• S••••• C••••• · Managing Director / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• S••••••••• I••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•••••• G••••• S••••••• O••••••• A•••••• S•••••• C••••• C••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•••• F••••• C••••••••• C••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- P•• C•••• C••••••••• C••• L•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- W•••••••• ••• I••••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•• I••••••••• L•••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Z••••••• F•••••• S•••••• C•••• O••••••• S•••••• C••••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- G••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- S••••• X••••••• O••••••• S•••••• C••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- R•••••••• O•••• I••••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- S••••••• A•••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• C••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- S••••••• T••••• E•••••••• • T••••••••• C••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- W••• S•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- B•••••• Z••••••• Y••••••• B••••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•• N•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••••••• I••••••••• M•••••••• B••••••• C••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- S••••••• N•••••• B•••• B••••••• C••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•• S••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 30, 2026H•• C••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 45 (2024 extract) -> 50 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 27, 2020H•• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H•• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…