The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• S•••••••• A•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $12B
- PE fund assets
- $4.5B
- PE funds
- 25
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 8
- RAUM $12B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 11 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 11 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 17, 2021 to Jun 2, 2026
- RAUM
- $12Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 48
- Headquarters
- Fort Worth, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• A••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $719M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• G• S•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $693M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• N••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $513M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• G• S•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $435M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I• P• C•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $451M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I•• C••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $70.3M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I•• C•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $62.7M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $21.7M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• G• S•••••••• I• ••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $922M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• G• S•••••••• I• ••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $768M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $430M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $233M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• V••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $229M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• V• C•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $191M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $183M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• I••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $142M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $113M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• G• S•••••••• ••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $73.0M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• I••••••••• H••••••• V•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $52.4M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• V• C••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $51.6M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••• A••• F••• V• C••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $33.7M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• N••• ••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $26.3M filed Jun 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••••• K•••• · Vice President · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• L•••• D••••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• J•••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• A••••• W••••••• · Treasurer · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• N•• B•••••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2022 to Sep 27, 2024 Inference
- J•••• G••••• C•••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2022 to Sep 27, 2024 Inference
- B••••••• B••••••• · General Counsel · Feb 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- K•• N•••• M••••• · Chief O•••••••• Officer · Feb 1, 2022 to Dec 1, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• L•••••• · Vice President · Feb 1, 2021 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- T•• C•••••• B•• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- S•••••• S••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- S•••••• C•••••• G••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- M••••• S•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- F••• P•••••••• I••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in T•• G• S•••••••• ••• L••• $100M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in T•• N••• ••• L••• $500M calpers.ca.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in T•• G• S•••••••• ••• L••• $500M osc.ny.gov
- Jun 2, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 17, 2021••• Locked
T•• S•••••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…