Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.89bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 7, 2020 to May 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $653Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $890Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $890Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $890Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $890M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- West Palm Beach, FL
- Office address
- 222 LAKEVIEW AVENUE, SUITE 1630, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
- Business phone
- 212-634-3305
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- minority 1
- period
- to 2026-06-11, from 2026-06-11, undated holdings 0, dated observations 1
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- minority 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.7M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• E•••• S•••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $19.0M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• M•••• S•••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $91.6M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• I••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $77.3M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• I••• B•••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $41.5M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• M•••• S•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $31.2M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• I••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H• S•••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• S•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $92.9M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••••• C•••••• F••• 1••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $75.1M as of May 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••• W••• · Co-CEO & Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• G••••• · Chairman, HighPost Valuation Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••• M••••• · CEO, HighPost Management Company · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• E•••••• · Senior Executive Assistant to the CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• G••••• · Director, Sr. Managing Director & Partner · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• S•••• M••••• · Owner · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• D•••• B••••• · Managing Director, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••• B•••• · Owner · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• G•••••• · Member, HIPstr Venture Capital Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• W••••• · Principal, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• N••• · Vice President, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• M••• · Vice President, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• S••••••• · Advisory Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• F••••• · Advisory Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• D•••• B••••• · Cfo & Cco · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• S•••••• · Financial Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••• B•••• · Chairman, HighPost ESG Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• K•••• · Member, HighPost ESG Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• | Minority | active | Jun 11, 2026 venture round | 3 months | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- T•• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- U• T•••• S••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- I•• B•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- P••••••••• W•••••• • C••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- F•••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- F•••• L•••••••• F•••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- Sep 16, 2026HighPost Capital Leads $85 Million M•••• S•••• Investment
- Aug 3, 2022High-profile first timer HighPost Capital rakes in $535m for Fund I
- Apr 7, 2020H••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…