Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••

G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmMiddle marketAustin, TXg•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• — decades of expertise deployed to build enduring companies that power the future. $7B+ equity capital committed across 39 platform companies.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-14
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 24, 2022 to May 14, 2024
RAUM
$1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
Employees
25
Headquarters
Austin, TX
Office address
301 CONGRESS AVENUE, SUITE 2050, Austin, TX, 78701
Business phone
512-362-6260
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
36 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We back what we believe to be exceptional management teams operating at the enablement layer of a multi-decade transformation.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 3, unknown 30, platform 3
period
to 2026-03-11, from 2021-08-10, undated holdings 32, dated observations 8
window
last 2026-03-11, first 2021-08-10
control
control 4, unknown 32
companies
36
geography
count 1, share 0.028, value OR, count 1, share 0.028, value MS
investments
36
seller kinds
sponsor 1
transactions
4
cadence by year
2021 add ons 1, 2024 add ons 1, 2026 exits 1, add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 3, platforms 3, add ons per platform 1
sector known for
13
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 6, share 0.167, value energy, examples Intersect Power, TRP Energy, Momentum Midstream, Unirac, count 3, share 0.083, value industrial services, examples Aris Midstream, Peak Utility Services Group, Saber Power Services, LLC, count 2, share 0.056, value industrial manufacturing, examples Powin Energy, MacLean Power Systems, count 1, share 0.028, value tech enabled services, examples American Wire Group, count 1, share 0.028, value software, examples AEGIS Hedging Solutions
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 6, share 0.167, value energy, examples Intersect Power, TRP Energy, Momentum Midstream, Unirac, count 2, share 0.056, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Powin Energy, MacLean Power Systems, count 1, share 0.028, value data processing hosting, examples American Wire Group, count 1, share 0.028, value waste treatment, examples Aris Midstream, count 1, share 0.028, value software, examples AEGIS Hedging Solutions, count 1, share 0.028, value utility construction, examples Peak Utility Services Group, count 1, share 0.028, value electrical contracting, examples Saber Power Services, LLC

36 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in energy (6); 3 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2026

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• S•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$291M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$59.5M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$153M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$48.1M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• T•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$691M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• U••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$131M
as of May 14, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
41 current, 1 former
Partner (8)
Vice president (7)
Associate (6)
Operating partner (6)
Platform (10)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
36 relationships, 3 platforms, 3 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
P••• U•••••• S••••••• G••••PlatformactiveMar 11, 2026
transaction announcement
6 monthsC•••• M••••• (confirmed)Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• C••••••••• I•• L••Add-onactiveMar 5, 2026
transaction announcement
7 monthsunknownFact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
P•••• R•••••• C•• G•••••Add-onactiveFeb 12, 2024
transaction announcement
2.6 yearsC•••• M••••• (confirmed)Fact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
F•••••• M••••••••• I•••Add-onactiveAug 10, 2021
transaction announcement
5.1 yearsunknownFact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
A•••• H•••••• S••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• W••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• M••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• R••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• M••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••• • G•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• G•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••• E••••• P•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••••••• O•• • G••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••• C••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
E••••••• R••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H••••••••• P•••• S•••••••• L••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
I••••• N•••••• R••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••••• P••••Role unknownexited
exited Mar 10, 2026
unknownunknownunknownFact P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business W••• public pages and RSS)
I•• S••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L• P••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••• P•••• S••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••••• R••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••• M••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••• P•••• S•••••••• L••Role unknownexited
exited Aug 6, 2026
unknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•••• R•••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
T•• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•••••••• P•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V••••• E•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W••• P••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
7 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • T••••••••• U••••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • T••••••••• P••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • T••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
Financial advisers (2)
  • H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 11, 2026
  • S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 11, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
  • K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 11, 2026
  • R••• S•••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 11, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
19 most recent
  1. Aug 6, 2026
    P•••• R•••••• Veritas Capital to Acquire S•••• P•••• Services Veritas Capital enters into a definitive agreement to acquire S•••• P•••• Services, a provider of mission-critical power infrastructure services, from G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••.
  2. Aug 6, 2026
    August 6, 2026 P•••• R•••••• Veritas Capital to Acquire S•••• P•••• Services Veritas Capital enters into a definitive agreement to acquire S•••• P•••• Services, a provider of mission-critical power infrastructure services, from G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••.
  3. May 21, 2026
    May 21, 2026 P•••• R•••••• IPX P•••• Secures Financing for Darden Projects IPX P•••• closes $4.95 billion in committed financing to build the Darden solar-and-storage projects in Fresno County, California.
  4. Mar 31, 2026
    Mar 31, 2026 P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Makes Strategic Investment in A••••••• W••• G•••• G•••••••• invests in A••••••• W••• G•••• to support growth across the electrification landscape.
  5. Mar 31, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 10 (roster 2026-09-01)
  6. Mar 11, 2026
    P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire P••• U•••••• S••••••• G•••• from ORIX Capital Partners G•••••••• enters definitive agreement to acquire P••• U•••••• S••••••• G•••• from ORIX Capital Partners.
  7. Mar 11, 2026
    Mar 11, 2026 P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Agrees to Acquire P••• U•••••• S••••••• G•••• from ORIX Capital Partners G•••••••• enters definitive agreement to acquire P••• U•••••• S••••••• G•••• from ORIX Capital Partners.
  8. Mar 10, 2026
    Mar 10, 2026 P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Completes Sale of I•••••••• P•••• to Google and Announces the Launch of IPX P•••• G•••••••• completes $4.75 billion sale of I•••••••• P•••• to Google plus debt assumption.
  9. Mar 10, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Completes Sale of I•••••••• P•••• to Google and Announces the Launch of IPX P••••
  10. Mar 5, 2026
    Mar 5, 2026 In the News S•••• P•••• Services Acquires B••••• C••••••••• I•• L•• S•••• P•••• Services acquires B••••• C•••••••••, a foundation construction specialist for industrial infrastructure.
  11. Oct 25, 2025
    Oct 25, 2025 P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Expands Team with Senior Hires G•••••••• adds K•••• K••••••, E•••• M••••, A••••• M••••, and E•••••• R•••• to its leadership team.
  12. Jun 24, 2025
    Jun 24, 2025 P•••• R•••••• B•••• G•••• to Be Acquired by E••••• Investor G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• G•••••••• signs definitive agreement to acquire UK electrical infrastructure provider B•••• G•••• from One Equity Partners.
  13. Jun 23, 2025
    Jun 23, 2025 P•••• R•••••• G•••••••• Capital Inaugural Fund Closes at Hard Cap of $1B• G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• closes at its $1 billion hard cap for energy-transition investments.
  14. Jun 17, 2025
    Jun 17, 2025 In the News Google and C•• G••••• Announce Initiative to Expand American Electric Grid and Transmission Capacity with Advanced Conductors Google partners with C•• G••••• to deploy next-generation transmission technology across the U.S. power grid.
  15. Feb 12, 2024
    Feb 12, 2024 P•••• R•••••• C•• G••••• Receives Strategic Investment from E•••••••• C•••••• and G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• E•••••••• C•••••• and G•••••••• close a strategic investment in C•• G••••• Corporation.
  16. Jan 16, 2024
    Jan 16, 2024 P•••• R•••••• A•••• H•••••• Acquires Ancova E••••• A•••• H•••••• S•••••••• acquires Ancova E••••• and its affiliates to expand its oil-and-gas marketing capabilities.
  17. Nov 1, 2023
    Nov 1, 2023 P•••• R•••••• S•••• P•••• Services Acquired by G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A G••••••••-led investor group completes the acquisition of substation infrastructure platform S•••• P•••• Services.
  18. Nov 1, 2023
    Oct 25, 2023 P•••• R•••••• P•••• and Hitachi E••••• Forge Strategic Alliance Hitachi E••••• takes majority ownership of eks E••••• through a strategic partnership with P••••.
  19. Jun 24, 2022
    G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

G•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…