The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••••• C•••••• M•••••• L••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in Hamilton.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $11B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.58bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 11, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 89%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11B, Venture Capital Fund $150M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Hamilton, Bermuda
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O••••• C•••••• G••••••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••• C•••••• O••••• I• A••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $822M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••• C•••••• V• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0B as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O••••• C•••••• O••••• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $667M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••• C•••••• I• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5B as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O••• I•• M••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $861M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O••• I• M••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $225M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- P•••• A••• D•••••• D••••• · Ultimate Beneficial Owner · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• M•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•• M•••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• P•••••• P•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• P••• H••••• S•••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• Z•••• · Cheif Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- P••• H••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- P••••• C•••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- P••••• C•••••• A••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- P•• P••• H••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- May 11, 2017O••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
O••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…