The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $9.3B
- PE fund assets
- $9.5B
- PE funds
- 18
- Investments held
- 39 of 77
- Deals, last 12 months
- 5
- EBITDA up to $80.0MSectors technology,consumer,business_services,healthcare,industrialsControl control
- Last 12 months 5Most recent 6 months agoPlatform deals 1
- Graphs 4
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 25 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $9.52bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-22
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 25 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Jul 28, 2026
- RAUM
- $9.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 18
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 81%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-22, latest gav Other Private Fund $974M, Private Equity Fund $9.5B, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 18, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- 145
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, consumer, business services, healthcare, industrials
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- up to $80.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 4, unknown 67, platform 6
- period
- to 2026-03-20, from 2019-12-12, undated holdings 71, dated observations 12
- window
- last 2026-03-20, first 2019-12-12
- control
- control 6, unknown 71
- companies
- 76
- geography
- count 1, share 0.013, value MN
- investments
- 77
- seller kinds
- family 1, unknown 1
- transactions
- 6
- cadence by year
- 2019 platforms 1, 2026 add ons 4, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 4, platforms 6, add ons per platform 0.67
- sector known for
- 10
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.039, value healthcare services, examples Company AQUA Dermatology, Company Heartland Veterinary Partners, Ophthalmic Associates of Alexandria, count 2, share 0.026, value industrial manufacturing, examples OTEX, Company Vessco, count 2, share 0.026, value software, examples Company HRSoft, Company Rootstock Software, count 1, share 0.013, value industrial services, examples Company Consolidated Fire Protection, count 1, share 0.013, value business services, examples Company Trinity Consultants, count 1, share 0.013, value consumer products, examples Symprove
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.026, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples OTEX, Company Vessco, count 2, share 0.026, value software, examples Company HRSoft, Company Rootstock Software, count 1, share 0.013, value security fire life safety systems, examples Company Consolidated Fire Protection, count 1, share 0.013, value engineering services, examples Company Trinity Consultants, count 1, share 0.013, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Company AQUA Dermatology, count 1, share 0.013, value veterinary, examples Company Heartland Veterinary Partners, count 1, share 0.013, value consumer products, examples Symprove, count 1, share 0.013, value optometry, examples Ophthalmic Associates of Alexandria
76 companies on the graph (6 transactions); most in healthcare services (3); 6 platforms and 4 add-ons; observed 2019 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• O••• C•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $834M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• O••• C•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $394M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• J••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $393M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• J••••• C•••••• F••• I•• F•••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $90.7M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• J••••• C•••••• F••• I•• F•••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $42.3M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• V• G••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.9M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••• H••••••• G••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9B as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••••• H••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $375M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• H••••••• P••••••• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $54.8M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• F••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $42.7M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $13.0M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $340M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.3M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0B as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• M•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $66.0M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $758M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• C•••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $35.5M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $11.5M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| G•••••• P••••••• 3••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• P••••••• 3••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $87.8M as of Nov 22, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $472,400 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• C•••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $227,550 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $102,700 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $32,700 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $24,390 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••••• P••••••• I•••• A•••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- N••••••• A••••• O••• · Co-Ceo · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• A••••• O••• · Co-CEO & Co-CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R• D•••• A•••••• · Founder & Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• D•••• A•••••• · Co-Ceo · since Aug 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• C••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• G••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• F•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• D•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• L•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• B•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• H••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• P••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• S••••••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• L••• · Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• R••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• R••••••• H••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• O•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• G•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• B••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• S•••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• S••• · Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• A••••••• · Co-CIO & Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• S•••••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• A••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• G••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• L•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• C•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• F•••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• F•••• · Partner in the Consumer Group · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• B•••• · Manager of Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• G•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• B•••••• · Deal Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•• C••• · Manager, AI · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• C•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•• W•••••• L•••• · Sr. Partner · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• D•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• M••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• W••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• P••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• S•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• S•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• D••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• S••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• K•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• H••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• L•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• L••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• C••••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• L• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• L••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• Y•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• D••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• J•• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• E•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• D•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• d• C••••••• Q••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• E••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• R••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• W• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• K•••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• K••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• M•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• N•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• Z•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• D•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• F••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• K••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• H••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• A•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• K••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• G•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• J••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• D• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• O•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• M•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• P•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• Z•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• P••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• T••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• N•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• L••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• O•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• B•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• M•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• C••••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• H•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• M••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•• W•••••• L•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• A••••••• · Coo · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• I•••••• · General Counsel & Interim CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• R••• G•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••• · Tax Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S••••••••• · Fund Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• R•••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• K••••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• R••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R•••••• G••••••• · Cfo · since Feb 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R•••••• G••••••• · CFO Emeritus · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• G••••••• · CFO Emeritus · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• J•••• J••••• · Cco · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• R••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• N•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• O••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• M•••••• · Finance Operations Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• S•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• F•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L••• · Fund Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• N••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• T••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B•••• · J••••• Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• H•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• R•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• L•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• M•••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• G•••••••• · Senior Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S••• · Senior Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• A•••••••• · Roadshow Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• P•••• · Project Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• A•••• · Head of AI · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Showing 150 of 159 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
6 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• F••••• O•••••• · Sr. Partner · Apr 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- W••••••• E••• L••• · Sr. Partner · Aug 1, 1999 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- J•••• R•••••• G••••••• · Cco · Feb 1, 2006 to Dec 22, 2022 Inference
- J••••••• R••••••• H••• · Coo · Jun 1, 2021 to Dec 22, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• M•••••• W••••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• C••••••• B••••••• · General Counsel · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | J•• T•••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gryphon-inv.com |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | O••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gryphon-inv.com |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Majority investment | C•••••• H••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gryphon-inv.com |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | O••••••••• A••••••••• o• A••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gryphon-inv.com |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | S••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | gryphon-inv.com |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | C•••••• 3••••• | Seller (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Oct 1, 2021 | Exit to a strategic buyer | S••••••• H••• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | msouth.com |
| Dec 12, 2019 | Platform acquisition | C•••••• H•••••••• V••••••••• P••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | tdpfund.com |
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- K•••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- G••••••••• G•••• F•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- J•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- A••••• P•••••••• S•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• • C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- G••••••••• G•••• F•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- P•••• S•••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 3, 2026
- S••••• L•••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 22, 2026
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 12, 2019
- G•••••••• • C• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 22, 2026
- O••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 22, 2026
- D••• D••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 3, 2026
- E• M•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 16, 2026
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 16, 2026
- W•••••• • S••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 12, 2019
- G••••• D••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 3, 2026
- H•••••• • H••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 3, 2026
- H••••• B•••• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 16, 2026
- B••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 16, 2026
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $32.5M sib.wa.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $25.0M content.copera.org
- Aug 4, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 9, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 20, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 12, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 22, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 2, 2026
- Dec 12, 2019••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
G•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…