Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

Firms / Advent International, L.P.

Advent International, L.P.

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableLarge capBoston, MAadventtech.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $86.97bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 235 of 251 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 181 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 30, 2024
RAUM
$87Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
143
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$87Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$87Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$87Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
94%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $87B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 143, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 235, Venture Capital Fund 16
Employees
247
Headquarters
Boston, MA
Office address
800 BOYLSTON STREET, 33RD FLOOR, Boston, MA, 02199
Business phone
617-951-9400
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
250 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
Advent Partners Gpe X-C-1 (cayman) Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$18.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent International Gpe X Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$8.8B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-A Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.8B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.7B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-D Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-E Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent International Gpe X-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$950M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Partners Gpe X Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$788M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe X-C Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$393M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Partners Gpe X-C (cayman) Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$298M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Partners Gpe X-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$146M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe X-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$131M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Agt II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$106M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Agt Ii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$58.2M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Agt Ii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$29.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe X-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$19.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Global Technology Ii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Global Technology Ii-A Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Global Technology II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Global Technology Ii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$473M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
AGT Cyberco Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$112M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Partners Agt Ii-C Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$80.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Partners Lapef VII Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$60.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Lapef Vii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VII Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$990M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vii-B Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$856M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
GPE Ix Tke Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$605M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vii-A Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$285M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vii-C Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$243M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
GPE Ix Forescout Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$161M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
Advent International Gpe Ix Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$9.8B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-H Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.2B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-A Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-I Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-E Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$863M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Global Technology Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$825M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Partners Gpe Ix-B Cayman L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$807M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe Ix-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$804M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Global Technology-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$642M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix-D Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$611M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Global Technology-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$416M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Global Technology-A Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$406M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Global Technology-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$346M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Partners Gpe Ix Cayman L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$293M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Agt Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$130M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Partners Gpe Ix-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$73.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent International Gpe Ix Strategic Investors Scsp
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$65.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
GPE Viii Prisma Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$63.8M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Partners Gpe Ix Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$50.3M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Global Technology Strategic Investors Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$20.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Partners Agt Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$12.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Agt-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.0M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
GPE Viii Ccc Co-Investment (delaware) Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$834M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
GPE Vii-A Ot Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$111M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE VII Ot Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$34.3M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$3.0B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-B-3 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-H Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-B-1 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-I Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-J Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$924M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-B-2 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$799M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$795M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$488M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$468M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-K Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$442M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-L Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$431M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Viii-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$420M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe Viii-B Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$398M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Viii Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$234M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe Viii-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$124M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe Viii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$44.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe Viii Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$39.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Viii-A Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2017
first reported on Form ADV
$28.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE VII Ati Co-Investment (delaware) Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Lapef VI Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$52.0M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Ah Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$4.4M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Lapef VI Lm Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Jan 3, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Lapef Vi-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DMature
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-G L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$633M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-H L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$556M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$551M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-D L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$277M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-B L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$270M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-C L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$270M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-E L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$112M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-F L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$98.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Vi-A L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$29.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Lapef V-B Ad Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
first reported on Form ADV
$13.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Lapef V Ad Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
first reported on Form ADV
$13.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Lapef V-A Ad Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2015
first reported on Form ADV
$13.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Advent Lapef VI Feeder L.P.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2015
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
GPE VII Fis S.C.A.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$13.1M
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Vii-A 2014 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
year in the fund name
$6.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
year in the fund name
$6.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Vii-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2014
year in the fund name
$3.8M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe VII 2014 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
year in the fund name
$2.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Lapef V Oc Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe Vii-B LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$619M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-E LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$450M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe VII LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$253M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
Advent International Gpe Vii-A LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$236M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-C LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$198M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-D LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$152M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-F LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$57.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-G LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$57.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vii-H LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$34.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe Vii-B Cayman LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$28.6M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe VII Cayman LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$24.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Vii-A Cayman LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$5.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe Vii-A LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$2.3M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe VII LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Lapef V 2010 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2010
year in the fund name
$20.6M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Vi-A 2010 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2010
year in the fund name
$1.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Gpe VI 2010 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2010
year in the fund name
$1.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe VI 2009 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2009
year in the fund name
$759,980
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe VI 2008 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2008
year in the fund name
$20.7M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Acee IV 2008 Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2008
year in the fund name
$7.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe VI Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$401M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$238M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe IV Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$126M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
GPE Vi-A Ot Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$105M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$86.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE VI Ft Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$86.2M
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$77.8M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$76.5M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE VI Ot Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$75.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$74.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-H Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$66.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe V-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$61.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Global Private Equity Iv-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$52.0M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe Vi-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$51.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$50.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$47.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe V-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$41.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$41.5M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe V-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$41.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Global Private Equity Iv-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$35.6M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$31.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE IV Cpp Investment Board Co-Investment Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$30.6M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Digital Media & Communications Iii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$27.9M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$27.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe V-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$25.8M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE VI Fis I S.C.A.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$22.9M
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$21.3M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$20.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$20.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$20.3M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$20.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.0M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$19.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$19.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$19.7M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe Vi-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.5M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Healthcare and Life Sciences II Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.4M
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$16.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$16.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Acee Iii-C Co-Investment Fund Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$13.3M
as of Nov 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iv-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.9M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Digital Media & Communications III Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.7M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$12.5M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iv-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$12.4M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Healthcare and Life Sciences Iii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$12.1M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iv-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$11.2M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iv-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$10.3M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Lapef II and III Alpinvest Co-Investment C.V.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$10.3M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity III - a Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$10.3M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-F Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$10.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Healthcare and Life Sciences Offshore II Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$10.1M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$9.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$9.2M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$8.3M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Advent Healthcare and Life Sciences III Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.3M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity III - C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$7.7M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$7.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Ii-L Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.2M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-I Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$6.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Pggm Global Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.9M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Acee Ii-A Co-Investment Fund Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$6.8M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV a Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$6.3M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Digital Media & Communications Iii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$6.2M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-G Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$6.0M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$5.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent International Gpe V-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
GPE Iii-A Co-Investment Fund Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$4.8M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Ii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$4.8M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$4.7M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Energy II Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.5M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity Iv-E C.V.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$4.5M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Digital Media & Communications Iii-D C.V.
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.4M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V-H Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iv-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V-I Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners Lapef IV Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.1M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Global Gecc III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.6M
as of Mar 30, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent International Gpe V-J Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Digital Media & Communications II Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.6M
as of Mar 30, 2015
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity IV Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$3.1M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iii-D Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.0M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity Iv-C C.V
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$3.0M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity Iv-B C.V
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$3.0M
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe III Co Investment Fund Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.9M
as of Nov 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
Digital Media & Communications Iii-E C.V.
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.8M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Ii-A C.V.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.6M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iii-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.6M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.5M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-E Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.4M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Ii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$2.4M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Ii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$2.3M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe V Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.3M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Digital Media & Communications Iii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.8M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.8M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Adtel Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.6M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.6M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Iii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.5M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Central & Eastern Europe Iii-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.3M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Advent European Co-Investment Program Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$1.3M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Dmc-Iii Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.3M
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe Vi-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund Ii-C Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$1.2M
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.0M
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Euro-Italian Direct Investment Program LP
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$888,870
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Ge Equity Joint Venture Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$804,285
as of Mar 30, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Lapef III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$705,134
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Ii-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$614,788
as of Aug 2, 2013
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$526,376
as of Nov 29, 2018
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Hls-Ii Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$525,597
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Acee-Iv a Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$500,130
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Global Private Equity III - B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$433,098
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Lapef II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$390,789
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Hls-Iii Limited Partnership
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$373,281
as of Mar 30, 2016
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Acee III Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$353,501
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe V-B Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$332,597
as of Jul 13, 2023
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe-Iv Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$327,965
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Ge Equity Joint Venture (la) Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$262,535
as of May 2, 2012
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe-Iii Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$259,528
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners Gpe V-A Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$246,379
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Advent Partners II Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$176,464
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Partners (na) Gpe-Iii Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$173,394
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Bonddesk Co-Investment Holding Limited Partnership
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$167,451
as of Dec 20, 2017
no Form DWound down
Advent Crown Fund II C.V.
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$127,027
as of Mar 30, 2015
no Form DWound down
Advent Healthcare and Life Sciences II Beteiligung Gmbh & Co. Kg
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$11,181
as of Jan 6, 2015
no Form DWound down
Team
9 current, 19 former
Partner (5)
19 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
SeedtagRole unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
date unknownExit to a strategic buyerDefinitive HealthcareStrategic acquirer (confirmed)spectrumequity.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
49 disclosed
Events
36 most recent
  1. Aug 14, 2026
    Advent International, L.P.: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 143 (2024 extract) -> 133 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Jun 30, 2026
    Minnesota State Board of Investment reports Advent International GPE VI-A, L.P.: $50,000,000 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 16.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMinnesota State Board of InvestmentPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Jun 30, 2026
    Minnesota State Board of Investment reports Advent International GPE VIII-B: $100,000,000 committed, vintage 2016, net IRR 14.9%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMinnesota State Board of InvestmentPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  4. Jun 30, 2026
    Minnesota State Board of Investment reports Advent International GPE IX: $115,000,000 committed, vintage 2019, net IRR 9.6%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMinnesota State Board of InvestmentPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  5. Jun 30, 2026
    Minnesota State Board of Investment reports Advent International GPE X: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2022, net IRR 11.8%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMinnesota State Board of InvestmentPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  6. Jun 30, 2026
    Minnesota State Board of Investment reports Advent International GPE XI: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2025
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMinnesota State Board of InvestmentPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  7. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent International GPE X: $200,000,000 committed, vintage 2022, net IRR 13.4%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  8. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent International GPE IX: $100,000,000 committed, vintage 2019, net IRR 10.1%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  9. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent International GPE VI A: $100,000,000 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 16.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  10. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent International GPE XI SCSp: $250,000,000 committed, vintage 2025
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  11. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VII: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2020, net IRR 5.8%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  12. Mar 31, 2026
    Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VIII LP: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2025
    Lp commitment disclosedFactOregon Public Employees Retirement FundPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  13. Dec 31, 2025
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE VI A: $20,000,000 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 16.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  14. Dec 31, 2025
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE IX: $45,000,000 committed, vintage 2019, net IRR 12.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  15. Dec 31, 2025
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE X: $60,000,000 committed, vintage 2022, net IRR 16.6%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  16. Dec 31, 2025
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE VIII B-2: $35,000,000 committed, vintage 2016, net IRR 15.4%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  17. Dec 31, 2025
    Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation reports Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership: $60,000,000 committed, vintage 2012
    Lp commitment disclosedFactAlaska Permanent Fund CorporationPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  18. Dec 31, 2025
    Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI-G Limited Partnership: $15,000,000 committed, vintage 2014
    Lp commitment disclosedFactAlaska Permanent Fund CorporationPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  19. Dec 31, 2025
    Alaska Permanent Fund Corporation reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V-E LP: $5,000,000 committed, vintage 2009
    Lp commitment disclosedFactAlaska Permanent Fund CorporationPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  20. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund V, L.P.: $100,000,000 committed, vintage 2010, net IRR 1.5%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  21. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI-H, L.P.: $160,000,000 committed, vintage 2015, net IRR 12.8%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  22. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent International GPE IX, L.P.: $600,000,000 committed, vintage 2019, net IRR 12.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  23. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent International GPE VIII-B, L.P.: $500,000,000 committed, vintage 2016, net IRR 15.4%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  24. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent International GPE VI L.P.: $135,010,095 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 15.4%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  25. Dec 31, 2025
    Washington State Investment Board reports Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund IV, L.P.: $25,000,000 committed, vintage 2007, net IRR 8.7%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactWashington State Investment BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  26. Dec 31, 2025
    California Public Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE V-D, L.P.: $81,101,126 committed, vintage 2005, net IRR 42.7%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia Public Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  27. Dec 31, 2025
    California Public Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE VI-A, L.P.: $500,000,000 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 16.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia Public Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  28. Jun 30, 2025
    Massachusetts Pension Reserves Investment Management Board reports Advent International: an undisclosed amount committed
    Lp commitment disclosedFactMassachusetts Pension Reserves Investment Management BoardPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  29. Jun 30, 2025
    California State Teachers' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE X: $300,000,000 committed, vintage 2022, net IRR 18.7%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia State Teachers' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  30. Jun 30, 2025
    California State Teachers' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE VI LP: $234,769,890 committed, vintage 2008, net IRR 15.3%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia State Teachers' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  31. Jun 30, 2025
    California State Teachers' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE IX, L.P.: $300,000,000 committed, vintage 2019, net IRR 14.8%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia State Teachers' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  32. Jun 30, 2025
    California State Teachers' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE VIII-D L.P.: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2016, net IRR 15.8%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactCalifornia State Teachers' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  33. Jun 2, 2025
    Teachers' Retirement System of the State of Illinois reports Advent International: an undisclosed amount committed
    Lp commitment disclosedFactTeachers' Retirement System of the State of IllinoisPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  34. Apr 28, 2022
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE X: $60,000,000 committed, vintage 2022
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  35. May 2, 2019
    Los Angeles City Employees' Retirement System reports Advent International GPE IX: $45,000,000 committed, vintage 2019
    Lp commitment disclosedFactLos Angeles City Employees' Retirement SystemPublic pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  36. Mar 29, 2012
    Advent International, L.P. first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

Advent International, L.P. is the same institution as 5 records in Allocators, Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Allocators2Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…