The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•••• P•••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$29B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.7B
Form ADV
PE funds
7
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 29 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. +4
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 7 (+4).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 7 of 47 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 40
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.71bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-05-01
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 7 of 47 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 40
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 3 of 22 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 19
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $29B · 7 PE funds · filed May 1, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to May 1, 2026
RAUM
$29Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
7
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.7Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$25Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$783Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
15%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 10 funds, $16B reported gross assets, 23 ever reported
  • Securitized asset fund: 17 funds, $6.7B reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 7 funds, $1.7B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed May 1, 2026
Employees
94
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record, 3 more on the reporting tape
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•••• P•••• I•••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$108M
as of May 1, 2026
$280MUnknown
T•••• P•••• V•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$301M
as of May 1, 2026
$163MUnknown
T•••• P•••• V•••••• I•••••••• E••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$201M
as of May 1, 2026
$0Mature
T•••• P•••• V•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$173M
as of May 1, 2026
$0Mature
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape3 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShow

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
A•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••Private Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$782M
filed May 1, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
A• B•••• G•••• C•• E••••• M••••• F••• L•Private Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$100M
filed May 1, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
A•••••• O••••••••• F••• I••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$48.2M
filed May 1, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
5 current, 3 former
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (1)
Platform (3)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • F••••••• S••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • S••••• G••••• A••••••• J•••• C••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • B•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 13, 2022
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. May 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

T•••• P•••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.