Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• L••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-12
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2023 to Sep 12, 2024
- RAUM
- $193Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $59.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.4M, Venture Capital Fund $54.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- 11111 SANTA MONICA BLVD, SUITE 2100, Los Angeles, CA, 90025
- Business phone
- 310-640-7647
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 2
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 2, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.4M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••••••• D•••• C•••• · Shareholder · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• J•••••• A•••• · Manager · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• B•••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••• A•••••• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2022 to Apr 9, 2024 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
| C••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe) |
- Aug 8, 2023H•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
H•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…