Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Our responsibility as your partner is to make sure you have not only the capital, but the people, processes, and tools you need to succeed. Learn more about our meaningful equity interests and how they can help you.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-05
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Apr 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $255Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $255Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $255Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $255Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $255M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 7
- Business phone
- 716-566-2900
- Sectors
- environmental services, healthcare
- Geography
- Mexico, United Kingdom, Canada
- Revenue
- from $10.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- “Our partnership with S••••• S••••• Capital has been incredibly rewarding, thanks to their support of our commitment to invest in developing and growing sustainable waste management solutions that generate the lowest possible carbon footprint.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• F••••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $45.5M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••• S••••• • C•••••• W•••• C•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $447,923 as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• W•••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $128M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• S••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $655,590 as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• N•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $44.8M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $33.9M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.3M as of Jan 15, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• N•• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.4M as of Jan 15, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• S••••• C•••••• N•• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $208,806 as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• D•••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••••• P•••• · managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••• M•••••••• · Managing Partner Emeritus · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• C••••••• B•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• C•••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• P•••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• S••••••• · vice president · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• J••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• A•••••• Z•••••• · Cco, Cfo · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A•••••• Z•••••• · CFO, CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• L•• F••• · Manager · Jul 1, 2000 to Dec 3, 2014 Inference
- B•••• C•••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2019 Inference
- B•••• T••••• D••••• · Manager · Jul 1, 2000 to Apr 5, 2024 Inference
- G••• P••• H••• · Member · Jul 1, 2000 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- J••••••• C••••••• B•••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2021 to Apr 5, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• P••• M•••••••• · Manager · Jul 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- A•• L••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Cfo · Dec 1, 2013 to Dec 20, 2016 Inference
- R••••• J••• F•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Jan 9, 2014 Inference
- C•••••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- W•••••• B•••• • C•••••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- S••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• S••••• C•••••• N•• F••• I•• L••• $25.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• S••••• C•••••• N•• I••• L••• $40.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• S••••• C•••••• I••• L••• $10.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• S••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $5.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• S••••• C•••••• I•• L••• $5.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $10.0M osc.ny.gov
- Apr 1, 2026Concentric Equity Partners and S••••• S••••• Capital Partners Announce Exit of F••••••• W•••• Solutions
- Mar 30, 2026S••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 20, 2023S••••• S••••• Capital Partners and Concentric Equity Partners Announce Exit of C•••••• W•••• & Recycling
- Aug 24, 2021S••••• S••••• Capital Closes Continuation Fund Led by PA Capital to Support the Growth of C•••••• W•••• & Recycling, Inc.
- Apr 7, 2021S••••• S••••• Capital Announces Sale of Curtis Bay Medical W•••• Services
- Aug 14, 2012N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• reports S••••• S••••• Fund III, L.P.: $10,000,000 committed, vintage 2012Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 14, 2012S••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…