Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / C••••••• D•••••• H•••••••

T••• B••••• Invests in C••••••• D•••••• H•••••••

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Feb 7, 2024Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
business_services / marketing
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
Advisory side
  • W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L••Legal adviserconfirmed
    W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• served as legal advisor to Shamrock Capital on the transaction.
  • R••••• W• B•••• • C•• I•••••••••Sell-side adviserconfirmed
    R••••• W. B•••• & Co. served as financial advisor and Choate Hall & Stewart LLP and Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. served as legal advisors to C••••••• on the transaction.
Side not stated
Evidence
T••• B••••• Invests in C••••••• D•••••• H•••••••
T••• B••••• Invests in C••••••• D•••••• H••••••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX