DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / S•••• a•• K•••• H••• S••••••• L••
C•••••• S••••••• Announces the Acquisitions of Sun Plumbing in Florida and S•••• & K•••• H••• S••••••s in Virginia
Add-on acquisitionclosedadd-onannounced Sep 5, 2024closed Sep 5, 2024Fact
What happened
- Platform
- C•••••• S•••••••add-on basis: C•••••• S••••••• is held by T•••• Capital (holding evidence https://www.trivecapital.com/portfolio/)
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- “C•••••• S••••••• is held by T•••• Capital (holding evidence https://www.trivecapital.com/portfolio/)”
- “C•••••• S••••••• is held by T•••• Capital (holding evidence https://www.trivecapital.com/portfolio/)”
Sell side
- “The S•••• and K•••• H••• S••••••s business was a carve-out of the Retail (Installation) and S•••••• (Repair) divisions from the parent company’s S•••• • K•••• E••••••• S••••••• I••• new construction business that had been in the area since its founding in 1947.”
Side not stated
- “Additionally, C•••••• S••••••• is delighted to welcome S•••• a•• K•••• H••• S••••••• L•• to their family of brands.”
Evidence
“As the 11th addition to the C•••••• Residential S••••••s platform, the S•••• and K•••• team will continue to operate with the same outstanding commitment to customers.”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 14, 2026