DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / A••••• N•••••••
S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N•••••••
Add-on acquisitionclosedadd-onannounced Aug 26, 2026closed Aug 26, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- A••••• N•••••••
- Platform
- S•••••••••add-on basis: S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N••••••• | S••••••••• is held by D••••• C•••••• on its portfolio page; published on D••••• C••••••'s own news page
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N••••••• | S••••••••• is held by D••••• C•••••• on its portfolio page; published on D••••• C••••••'s own news page”
- “S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N••••••• | S••••••••• is held by D••••• C•••••• on its portfolio page; published on D••••• C••••••'s own news page”
Side not stated
- “S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N•••••••”
Evidence
“S••••••••• completes acquisition of A••••• N•••••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 17, 2026