DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / E••• F••••
A•••• M••••••• Invests in E••• F••••
Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Aug 14, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- E••• F••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “A•••• M••••••• Invests in E••• F•••• | published on A•••• M••••••• Capital's own news page www.atlasmerchantcapital.com”
- “A•••• M••••••• Invests in E••• F•••• | published on A•••• M••••••• Capital's own news page www.atlasmerchantcapital.com”
Side not stated
- “A•••• M••••••• Invests in E••• F••••”
Evidence
“A•••• M••••••• Invests in E••• F••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 18, 2026