DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / T•••• F••••••••• D•••••••
Read Article E••••• Announces Sale of T•••• F••••••••• D••••••• to S••••• U••, Inc.
Exit to a strategic buyerannouncedannounced Jun 9, 2026Fact
What happened
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- consumer / food
- Target location
- TX, US
- Seller kind
- Sponsor
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
5 named
Buy side
- “Read Article E••••• Announces Sale of T•••• F••••••••• D••••••• to S••••• U••, Inc.”
- “P••• R•••••••••, Managing Director at E••••• C••••••• Capital, said, “We are grateful to CEO Elysia Treviño-Gonzales and her team for driving the growth and profitability that made T•••• F••••••••• an attractive and incredibly strategic acquisition candidate to a buyer like S•••••.”
Sell side
- “E••••• C••••••• C••••••• L• (“E•••••”), a private equity firm that invests exclusively in food and consumer products, is pleased to announce the sale of substantially all of the equity of TP Parent LLC (“T•••• F•••••••••”) to S••••• U•• Inc. (“S•••••”), the US division of a leading European custom i”
Advisory side
- B••••••••• H•••• F••••• S••••••Legal adviserconfirmed“B••••••••• H•••• F••••• S•••••• acted as legal counsel to T•••• F•••••••••.”
Side not stated
- “Read Article E••••• Announces Sale of T•••• F••••••••• D••••••• to S••••• U••, Inc.”
Evidence
“Read Article E••••• Announces Sale of T•••• F••••••••• D••••••• to S••••• U••, Inc.”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 16, 2026